http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/242| Title: | ASSESSMENT OF CUSTOMER SATISFACTION IN TRANSPORTATION AND DISTRIBUTION: A CASE STUDY OF JING DONG COMPANY การประเมินความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าด้านการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า กรณีศึกษา บริษัท Jing Dong |
| Authors: | Yanling Qin YANLING QIN THANYAPHAT MUANGPAN ธัญภัส เมืองปัน Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | ไมล์สุดท้ายในการจัดส่งสินค้า/ ความพึงพอใจลูกค้า/ พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์/ ประสิทธิภาพด้านการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า LAST MILE DELIVERY/ CUSTOMER SATISFACTION/ E-COMMERCE/ TRANSPORTATION AND DISTRIBUTION EFFICIENCY |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is to study assessment of customer satisfaction in transportation and distribution: a case study of Jing Dong company, and to improve the customer satisfaction guidelines in transportation and distribution. The survey research is used in this research by the sampling 394 people that was Chinese customers in Thailand using Jing Dong's services. Data analysis is applied with the descriptive statistical data using the statistics percentage, mean, standard deviation, and frequency distribution.
The research results show that reliability of transportation and distribution of case study is the Satisfied level (M= 3.63, SD = 0.92); Responsiveness of transportation and distribution is the Satisfied level (M = 3.58, SD = 0.96); Professionalism of service is moderate level (M = 3.33, SD = 1.08); Communication with customer to resolve problems is moderate level (M = 3.29, SD= 1.00); Convenience of transportation and distribution is moderate level (M = 3.14, SD = 1.03) in order of ranking. Overall, customers satisfaction in transportation and distribution of case study is at a moderate level (M = 3.39, SD = 1.02). The company will apply this customer satisfaction assessment data to develop more efficient logistics and distribution satisfaction as well. การวิจัย เรื่อง การประเมินความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าด้านการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า และเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนา ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าด้านการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า กรณีศึกษา บริษัท Jing Dong การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยการสำรวจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 394 คน ซึ่งเป็นลูกค้าคนจีนที่อยู่ในประเทศไทย ที่เคยใช้บริการของบริษัท Jing Dong การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพรรณนา สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการศึกษาการประเมินความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าด้านการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้าทั้งหมด 5 ด้านพบว่า ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือของการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า มีความพึงพอใจระดับมาก (M = 3.63, SD = 0.92) รองลงมา ด้านความรับผิดชอบของการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า มีความพึงพอใจระดับมาก (M = 3.58, SD = 0.96) ด้านการให้บริการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า มีความพึงพอใจระดับปานกลาง (M = 3.33, SD = 1.08) ด้านการสื่อสารและการแก้ไขปัญหาของการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า มีความพึงพอใจระดับปานกลาง (M = 3.29, SD = 1.00) ตามลำดับ และด้านความสะดวกในการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า มีความพึงพอใจระดับปานกลาง (M= 3.14, SD = 1.03) ในภาพรวม ลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจด้านการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้า กรณีศึกษา บริษัท Jing Dong อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M= 3.39, SD = 1.02) ซึ่งบริษัทจะผลการประเมินดังกล่าวไปพัฒนาความพึงพอใจด้านการขนส่งและกระจายสินค้าที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/242 |