http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/238Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Noparat Ratchinda | en |
| dc.contributor | นพรัตน์ ราชจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THITIMA WONGINTA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the case study company’s current inventory management system, to select the appropriate forecasting methods for prediction of finished goods demand and to study how to increase the efficiency of their inventory. It is found that the customer forecasting order is based on the staff’s experience and the determination of inventory control policy, especially electronics group raw materials, is not appropriate so result in too much inventory amount and quantity. Therefore, Minitab program is applied for forecasting the air conditioner demand for 2020 by using the time series method. Then, the products value and uncertain demand condition is also applied to prioritize electronic group raw materials to set up the inventory management policies that are more suited for the raw materials that are crucial. The results show that data using for inventory planning is the forecast from customer which error. It makes the result of planning is error. This research then find the forecasting tools. It is found that the Winters’ method is the most suitable forecasting method because it has the lowest forecasting error. Then set up an inventory management policy to AX group raw materials, consists with 20 items, by setting Economic Order Quantity (EOQ), Safety Stock (SS) and Reorder point (ROP) from the raw material demand obtained from the forecast of 2020. Calculated the total cost incurs from this research and current inventory management of the case study then compare the results and found that the total cost can be reduced by 308,669.22 Baht or 43.90 percent. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังในปัจจุบันของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เพื่อเลือกรูปแบบการพยากรณ์ที่เหมาะสมในการคาดการณ์ความต้องการสินค้าสำเร็จรูปและศึกษาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา โดยพบว่าในปัจจุบันการพยากรณ์คำสั่งซื้อของลูกค้าอาศัยประสบการณ์จากการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่และการกำหนดนโยบายการควบคุมปริมาณสินค้าคงคลังโดยเฉพาะวัตถุดิบประเภทอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ยังไม่เหมาะสม ส่งผลให้มีสินค้าคงคลังมากเกินไป จึงดำเนินการศึกษาวิธีการพยากรณ์ความต้องการเครื่องปรับอากาศโดยใช้โปรแกรมสถิติ Minitab ด้วยวิธีการพยากรณ์แบบอนุกรมเวลา พร้อมจัดลำดับความสำคัญของวัตถุดิบกลุ่มอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตามมูลค่าสินค้าและตามความไม่แน่นอนของอุปสงค์ เพื่อกำหนดนโยบายในการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังให้กับกลุ่มวัตถุดิบที่มีความสำคัญให้เหมาะสมขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้ในการวางแผนสินค้าคงคลังเป็นค่าพยากรณ์ที่ได้จากลูกค้า ที่มีความคลาดเคลื่อน ทำให้ผลการวางแผนมีความคลาดเคลื่อน งานวิจัยนี้จึงหาเครื่องมือในการพยากรณ์ โดยพบว่าวิธีการพยากรณ์แบบ Winters’ method เป็นวิธีการพยากรณ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดเนื่องจากมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของการพยากรณ์ต่ำที่สุด เมื่อกำหนดนโยบายการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังให้กับวัตถุดิบกลุ่ม AX ซึ่งจัดเป็นกลุ่มที่มีความสำคัญที่สุดจำนวน 20 รายการ โดยการกำหนดปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัด สินค้าคงคลังสำรอง และจุดสั่งซื้อใหม่จากความต้องการวัตถุดิบที่ได้จากค่าพยากรณ์ในปี 2563 แล้ว เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนรวมที่เกิดขึ้นกับต้นทุนรวมจากการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังแบบปัจจุบันของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา พบว่า นโยบายการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังจากงานวิจัยนี้สามารถลดต้นทุนรวมลงได้ 308,669.22 บาท หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 43.90 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | สินค้าคงคลัง | th |
| dc.subject | INVENTORY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | INCREASING EFFICIENCY OF INVENTORY MANAGEMENT: CASE STUDY OF AIR CONDITIONER MANUFACTURER | en |
| dc.title | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการสินค้าคงคลัง กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |