http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/237Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Techit Insawang | en |
| dc.contributor | เตชิต อินสว่าง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RAPEEPORN SRIJUMPA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระพีพร ศรีจำปา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research study is two steps Qualitative research. The first step is Qualitative research with an in-depth interview and the second step is Documentary research aims to analyze how to apply the concept of lean logistics to reduce the transportation cost of Japanese chemical factories in Rayong province. Moreover, this study aims to study problems and obstacles on how to apply the concept of lean logistics to reduce the transportation cost of Japanese chemical factories in Rayong province. The results of the study: the way to apply the concept of lean logistics to reduce the transportation cost must be used with the concept of lean logistics in reducing the time of transportation procedures by setting the guideline policies. Importantly, we must focus on personnel to develop their knowledge and understanding of the concept of lean logistics to reduce the transportation cost and be able to apply it more effectively. It is necessary to reduce working time, working procedures, and other costs in transportation procedures. However, the study of problems and obstacles of applying the lean logistics concept to reduce the transportation cost of Japanese chemical factories in Rayong province found that not only the personnel did not have knowledge of the lean logistics concept to reduce the transportation cost, but working procedures were a burden of using lean logistics also. Another problem and obstacle of applying the lean logistics concept to reduce the transportation cost was the factories' revenue because of the employee salary which was a principal cost and the maintenance cost of transport vehicles as well. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) สองขั้นตอน โดยขั้นตอนแรก คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary research) สำหรับวิเคราะห์แนวทางการลดต้นทุนกระบวนการขนส่งในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเคมีสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นในจังหวัดระยองด้วยโลจิสติกส์แบบลีน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการนำโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนมาใช้ในการลดต้นทุนกระบวนการขนส่งและเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำแนวคิดโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนมาใช้ในการลดต้นทุนกระบวนการขนส่งของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเคมีสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นในจังหวัดระยอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการนำโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนมาใช้ในการลดต้นทุนกระบวนการขนส่งต้องนำหลักการโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนมาใช้ในการลดเวลา กระบวนการต่าง ๆ ในการทำงาน โดยควรกำหนดเป็นนโยบาย แนวทางในการทำงาน ทั้งนี้จำเป็นต้องเริ่มที่ตัวบุคลากรในการพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักการนำโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนมาใช้ในการลดต้นทุน แล้วจึงนำองค์ความรู้มาปรับใช้เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด โดยมุ่งเน้นเรื่องการลดเวลาการทำงาน ลดกระบวนการต่าง ๆ ในการทำงาน ลดค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนต่าง ๆ ในกระบวนการขนส่ง ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำแนวคิดโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนมาใช้ในการลดต้นทุนกระบวนการขนส่งของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเคมีสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นในจังหวัดระยอง พบว่า ตัวบุคลากรยังไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการนำแนวคิดโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการลดต้นทุนกระบวนการขนส่ง รวมถึงระบบการทำงานยังคงเป็นปัญหาในการนำโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนมาใช้ ทั้งนี้ปัญหาทางด้านรายได้ก็ยังเป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำโลจิสติกส์แบบลีนมาใช้ในการลดต้นทุนกระบวนการขนส่ง เพราะรายได้ของพนักงานถือเป็นต้นทุนหลัก รวมถึงค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมบำรุงรักษารถขนส่งอีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ลีนโลจิสติกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการขนส่ง | th |
| dc.subject | ต้นทุน | th |
| dc.subject | LEAN LOGISTICS | en |
| dc.subject | TRANSPORTATION COST | en |
| dc.subject | COST | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | TRANSPORTATION COST REDUCTION OF JAPANESE CHEMICAL INDUSTRIAL FACTORY IN RAYONG PROVINCE VIA LEAN LOGISTICS | en |
| dc.title | การลดต้นทุนกระบวนการขนส่งในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเคมีสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นในจังหวัดระยองด้วยโลจิสติกส์แบบลีน | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |