http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/230| Title: | Factors affecting the decision trends to work after retirement among elderly workers in the auto parts industry, Amata City Industrial Estate, Chonburi ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจทำงานหลังการเกษียณของแรงงานสูงอายุในอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Natcha Duangchuen ณัชฌา ดวงชื่น PORNRAT SADANGHARN พรรัตน์ แสดงหาญ Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism |
| Keywords: | การตัดสินใจทำงาน การเกษียณอายุ แรงงานสูงอายุ WORK DECISION RETIREMENT ELDERLY WORKERS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study factors affecting the decision trends to work after retirement among elderly workers in the auto parts industry, Amata City Industrial Estate, Chonburi, to compare differences of the decision trends to work after retirement among the elderly workers, divided by personal factors and to study the influence of health factors, economic factors and social factors affecting the decision trends to work after retirement among the elderly workers. The samples in the study were 234 elderly workers in the auto parts industry, Amata City Industrial Estate, Chonburi. The findings from the study revealed that in general questionnaire respondents (47.44%) had the decision trends to work after retirement. The respondents who were different in age, level of education, marital status, job level/position at work and types of current residence had no difference in the decision trends to work after retirement with the statistical significance level of 0.05. Factors having influence and participation in predicting the decision trends to work after retirement, namely, health factor with regard to none of chronic underlying diseases and social factor with regard to satisfaction in current role could predict the decision trends to work after retirement among elderly workers by 14.10%. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจทำงานหลังการเกษียณของแรงงานสูงอายุ ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจทำงานหลังการเกษียณของแรงงานสูงอายุจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยสุขภาพ ปัจจัยเศรษฐกิจ และปัจจัยสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจทำงานหลังการเกษียณของแรงงานสูงอายุ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ แรงงานสูงอายุในอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี จำนวน 234 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในภาพรวมผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีแนวโน้มที่จะตัดสินใจทำงานหลังการเกษียณร้อยละ 47.44 สำหรับผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส ระดับ/ตำแหน่งงาน และประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบันที่แตกต่างกัน มีแนวโน้มตัดสินใจทำงานหลังการเกษียณไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลและมีส่วนร่วมในการพยากรณ์แนวโน้มการตัดสินใจทำงานหลังการเกษียณของแรงงานสูงอายุ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยสุขภาพด้านการไม่มีโรคประจำตัวเรื้อรังและปัจจัยสังคมด้านความพึงพอใจในบทบาทปัจจุบัน สามารถพยากรณ์แนวโน้มการตัดสินใจทำงานหลังการเกษียณของแรงงานสูงอายุได้ร้อยละ 14.10 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/230 |