http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/229| Title: | FEASIBILITY OF ELECTRIC BUS IMPLEMENTATION FOR TRAVELLING IN SMART CITY SOLUTIONS การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนรถบัสไฟฟ้าสำหรับการท่องเที่ยว เพื่อตอบรับการเป็นเมืองอัจฉริยะ |
| Authors: | Trithased Kingsuwanvong ตรีทเศศ กิ่งสุวรรณวงศ์ CHOMPOONUT AMCHANG ชมพูนุท อ่ำช้าง Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | ความเป็นไปได้/ รถบัสไฟฟ้า/ เมืองอัจฉริยะ FEASIBILITY/ EV-BUS/ SMART CITY |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to explore the feasibility of the Electric Bus Implementation for travelling in smart city solutions. The objective is to study the feasibility of investing in electric buses for tourism in Saen Suk subdistrict, Chonburi Province. The data collected from secondary sources, such research reviewing, online media, and websites. The research instrument was the feasibility analysis of the project. The main criteria, considered in decision making of feasibility investment by consisted of Net Present Value (NPV), Benefit-to-Cost Ratio (BCR), Internal Rate of Return (IRR) and Payback period. The results of the study showed a positive value for the investment because the project presented the Net Present Value (NPV) at 220,110,985.77 Baht, Internal Rate of Return (IRR) at 63.74 percent, Benefit-to-Cost Ratio (BCR) at 2.84 and Payback Period at 1 years 8 month. Therefore, the project sensitivity analysis found that when the return decreases by 20 percent while the fixed investment and the operating expenses constant then project will be worth the investment. การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนรถบัสไฟฟ้าสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อตอบรับการเป็นเมืองอัจฉริยะ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ (Feasibility study) ในการลงทุน รถบัสไฟฟ้าสำหรับการท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่เทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข ตำบลแสนสุข อำเภอเมืองจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทางด้านทุติยภูมิ ได้แก่ การค้นคว้าข้อมูลต่าง ๆ จากหนังสือ บทความ สื่อออนไลน์ และเว็บไซต์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ การวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ทางการเงิน โดยมีเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจลงทุน คือ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) อัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุน (BCR) อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในของโครงการ (IRR) และระยะเวลาคืนทุน (PB) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า โครงการมีความคุ้มค่าแก่การลงทุน โดยมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ มีค่าเท่ากับ 220,110,985.77 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการ มีค่าเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 63.74 อัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุน มีค่าเท่ากับ 2.84 และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 1 ปี กับอีก 8 เดือน และเมื่อพิจารณาแสดงผลการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของโครงการ พบว่า เมื่อผลตอบแทนลดลงร้อยละ 20 ขณะที่ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุนคงที่และค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานคงที่ โครงการนี้ ก็ยังมีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/229 |