http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/227| Title: | THE EFFECTS OF INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING (7Es) WITH AUGMENTED REALITY ON ATOMIC STRUCTURE AND MATTER PROPERTIES FOR TENTH GRADE STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น (7Es) ด้วยเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงเสริม (Augmented Reality) เรื่อง อะตอมและสมบัติของธาตุ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 |
| Authors: | Nattaya Charoenpan ณัฐญา เจริญพันธ์ PATTARAPORN CHAIPRASERT ภัทรภร ชัยประเสริฐ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น, เทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงเสริม INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING (7Es) AUGMENTED REALITY |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research aimed to study learning achievement on the topic of atomic structure and matter properties and attitudes of tenth grade students after learning by using Inquiry-based learning (7Es) with Augmented Reality. The sample were 43 tenth grade students studied in the first semester of acedemic year 2020 at Sriracha school selected by cluster random sampling. The research instruments were consisted of 1) 7 lesson plans of Inquiry-based learning (7Es) with Augmented Reality 2) learning achievement test and 3) questionnaires on attitude toward Inquiry base learning (7Es) with Augmented Reality.
The results of the research were as follow:
1. The learning achievement of students after learning with Inquiry-based learning (7Es) with Augmented Reality had higher than those before learning and higher than 70% criterion at the .05 level of significant.
2. Students attitude toward Inquiry base learning (7Es) with Augmented Reality was at the high level (Mean = 4.07, Standard deviation = 0.70) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง อะตอมและสมบัติของธาตุ และเจตคติของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น ด้วยเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงเสริม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/1 จำนวน 43 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนศรีราชา โดยการสุ่มห้องเรียนด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ด้วยเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงเสริม 7 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้นด้วยเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงเสริม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้นด้วยเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงเสริม หลังเรียนสูงกว่า ก่อนเรียน และ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. เจตคติของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น ด้วยเทคโนโลยีเสมือนจริงเสริม อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.07, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 0.70) |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/227 |