http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/225Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pawinee Jitsopha | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาวินี จิตต์โสภา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study and compare innovative thinking skills among kindergarteners before and after learning experience management based on STEM educational concepts. The research model was a quasi-experimental research. Research sample consisted of 35 kindergarteners aged 5 to 6 years at Wattananusas School, under the office of the Private Education Commission, in the 2nd semester of the academic year 2020. All participants were cluster randomly assigned by using the classroom as a random unit. The experimental received learning experience management based on STEM educational concepts for 30 minutes per session, five times per week for six weeks. Research instruments were 30 lesson plans of learning experience management based on STEM educational concepts; and assessment scale of kindergarteners’ innovative thinking skills by using 3 level of scoring rubric with the degree of Index of Item – Objective Congruence (IOC) between .67-1.00 and the reliability at .92. The statistic used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and independent t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1) The kindergarteners’ innovative thinking skills before the experiment was at the “Needs Improvement” level, and after the experiment at the “Good” level. 2)The kindergarteners’ innovative thinking skills after the experiment was significantly higher than those before, at the .05 level. This research results showed that learning experience management based on STEM educational concepts can be used to enhance kindergarteners innovative thinking skills. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของเด็กอนุบาลก่อนและหลังการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กอนุบาล อายุ 5-6 ปี โรงเรียนวัฒนานุศาสน์ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 35 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการทดลองจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษาครั้งละ 30 นาที ติดต่อกันสัปดาห์ละ 5 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษาสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล จำนวน 30 แผน และแบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของเด็กอนุบาล ชนิดมาตรประมาณค่าแบบบรรยาย 3 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับจุดประสงค์ (IOC) ตั้งแต่ .67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นตลอดทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .92 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เด็กอนุบาลมีทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมก่อนการทดลองอยู่ในระดับควรส่งเสริม หลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี 2) เด็กอนุบาลมีทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษาสามารถนำไปใช้ในการเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของเด็กอนุบาลได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | สะเต็มศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กอนุบาล | th |
| dc.subject | INNOVATIVE THINKING SKILLS | en |
| dc.subject | LERANING EXPERIENCE MANAGEMNT | en |
| dc.subject | STEM EDUCATIONAL | en |
| dc.subject | KINDERGARTENERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF ENHANCING INNOVATIVE THINKING SKILLS OF KINDERGARTENERS THROUGH LEARNING EXPERIENCE MANAGEMENT BASED ON STEM EDUCATIONAL CONCEPTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของเด็กอนุบาลโดยใช้การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |