http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/224| Title: | LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND ABILITY FOR SOLVING PHYSICS PROBLEMS OF GRADE 11 STUDENTS USING THE 7E LEARNING INQUIRY METHODS TOGETHER WITH THE PHYSICAL PROBLEM SOLVING TECHNIQUES การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้รูปแบบการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิคการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ |
| Authors: | Weerada Limpisawat วีรดา ลิมปิสวัสดิ์ CHADE SIRISAWAT เชษฐ์ ศิริสวัสดิ์ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) เทคนิคการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ 7E LEARNING INQUIRY METHODS PROBLEM SOLVING TECHNIQUES LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN PHYSICS PHYSICS PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study grade 11 students’ physics learning achievement and problem-solving abilities on the topic of electrostatic by using the 7E learning inquiry methods with physics problem-solving techniques between before and after learning and after learning with the 70 percent criterion. The sample consisted of 43 grade 11 students’ Sciences and Mathematics Program students from 1 classroom of Sriracha School in the second semester of the academic year 2020, obtained using the cluster random sampling technique. The research instruments used for the study were the learning management plan of the 7E learning inquiry methods with physics problem-solving techniques, physics achievement test, and physics problem-solving abilities test. The statistics used for analyzing data were mean, standard deviation, dependent samples t-test, and one sample t-test.
The results findings were summarized as follows:
1) Physics score of grade 11 students’ who received the 7E learning cycle combined with physics problem-solving techniques on the topic of electrostatic after learning was higher than before learning, and after-learning was higher than the 70 percent criterion at the statistical significance at the .05 level.
2) Physics problem-solving abilities of grade 11 students’ who received the 7E learning cycle combined with physics problem-solving techniques on the topic of electrostatic after learning was higher than before learning, and after-learning was higher than the 70 percent criterion at the statistical significance at the .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์และความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เรื่อง ไฟฟ้าสถิต ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิคการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และหลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ โรงเรียนศรีราชา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม รวมทั้งสิ้น 43 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิคการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ แบบทดสอบวัดสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ และแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบทีแบบสองกลุ่มที่ไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน และการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มเดียว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1) คะเเนนวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เรื่อง ไฟฟ้าสถิต ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิคการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5เรื่อง ไฟฟ้าสถิต ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับเทคนิคการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาทางฟิสิกส์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/224 |