http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/223| Title: | THE EFFECTS OF PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING ON DEVELOPING COLLABORATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT TOWARDS CHEMISTRY OF ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาเคมีโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
| Authors: | Kamonchanok Chantorn กมลชนก จันทร CHADE SIRISAWAT เชษฐ์ ศิริสวัสดิ์ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน สมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมี PROBLEM BASED LEARNING COLLABORATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHEMISTRY |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the mean scores of collaborative problem solving of eleventh grade students using Problem Based Learning (PBL) between pretest and posttest periods and between posttest and the set criteria of 1.36 (Advanced Level), and 2) to compare achievement in chemistry of eleventh grade students taught with Problem Based Learning (PBL) between pretest and posttest periods and between posttest and the set criteria of 70%. The sample of this study was one classroom of eleventh grade students at Sriracha School, the second semester, academic year 2020. The sample was selected based on a cluster sampling and the sample size was 40. Research instruments were Problem Based Learning (PBL) plans, Collaborative Problem Solving Test, and Achievement in Chemistry Test. Data were analyzed using statistics, including mean, standard deviation, dependent t-test, and t-test. The results of this research indicated that 1) the sample taught with Problem Based Learning (PBL) at posttest period had higher collaborative problem solving than a pretest period and higher than the set criteria of 1.36 with a statistical significance level of .05. 2) The sample taught with Problem Based Learning (PBL) at posttest period had higher academic achievement in chemistry than a pretest period and higher than the set criteria of 70% with a statistical significance level of .05. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ระหว่างก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียน และหลังเรียนเทียบกับเกณฑ์ 1.36 (ระดับสูง) 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ระหว่างก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียน และหลังเรียนเทียบกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนศรีราชา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน แบบทดสอบวัดสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือ และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบทีแบบสองกลุ่มที่ไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน และการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีสมรรถนะการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 1.36 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/223 |