http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/222| Title: | LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT INTEGRATED SCIENCE PROCESS SKILLS AND ATTITUDE TOWARDS CHEMISTRY FOR ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS USING STEM EDUCATION APPROACH ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ และเจตคติต่อวิชาเคมีของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา |
| Authors: | Phonthip Sangket พรทิพย์ สังเกตุ PATTARAPORN CHAIPRASERT ภัทรภร ชัยประเสริฐ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | การจัดเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา, ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน, ทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ, เจตคติต่อวิชาเคมี STEM EDUCATION APPROACH LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT INTEGRATED SCIENCE PROCESS SKILLS ATTITUDE TOWARDS CHEMISTRY |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) To study achievement before and after the learning. 2) To compare learning achievement with the 70 percent criteria. 3) To study integrated science process skill before and after learning and 4) To study attitude towards chemistry of students after using STEM education approach. The participants consisted of 40 eleventh grade students from Darasamutr school in the second semester of the 2020 academic year using cluster random sampling. The research instruments were STEM education approach lesson plans on the topic of reaction rate, science learning achievement test, integrated science process skills test and attitude towards chemistry test. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviation, dependent sample t-test and one-sample t-test.
The results findings were summarized as follows:
1. The posttest mean scores of learning achievement of eleventh grade students after learning with the STEM education were statistically significant higher than the pretest mean scores at the .05 level.
2. The posttest mean scores of learning achievement of eleventh grade students after learning with the STEM education were statistically significant higher than the set 70 percent criteria at the .05 level.
3. The posttest mean scores of integrated science process skills of eleventh grade students after learning with the STEM education were statistically significant higher than the pretest mean scores at the .05 level.
4. The attitude towards chemistry of students after learning with the STEM education approach was at high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 3) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อวิชาเคมีหลังเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนดาราสมุทร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 รวมทั้งสิ้น 40 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง อัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาเคมี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีสองกลุ่มไม่เป็นอิสระกัน และการทดสอบค่าทีกลุ่มเดียว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษา มีเจตคติต่อวิชาเคมีหลังเรียนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับดี |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/222 |