http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/217| Title: | OPINIONS TOWARDS FACTORS PROMOTING DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY ADOPTION ON WORKING OF PERSONNEL IN CHONBURI PROVINCIAL PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICE ความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Songpoj Poolsin ทรงพจน์ พูลสิน THANAWAT PIMOLJINDA ธนวัฒน์ พิมลจินดา Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ความคิดเห็น ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการยอมรับ เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล OPINIONS FACTORS PROMOTING ADOPTION DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY |
| Issue Date: | 9 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research on “Opinions towards Factors Promoting Digital Technology Adoption on Working of Personnel in Chonburi Provincial Public Health Office”, aimed to study opinions and to compare the opinions towards factors that promote digital technology acceptance on working of personnel in the Chonburi Provincial Public Health Office classified by gender, age, education level, average monthly income, work experience, computer usage, computer training course and the computer ability, collecting data from 140 person of the Chonburi Provincial Public Health Office by distributing questionnaires, statistics used for data analysis, such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation.
The result found that; in overall, personnel of the Chonburi Provincial Public Health Office having opinions towards factors that promote digital technology acceptance in the performance at the highest level, when considering each aspect, it was found that the characteristics of technology were the highest level, followed by the technology dissemination, the recipient and the social environment respectively; and the comparison of opinions it was found that females had opinions that promote digital technology adoption on working more than males, those over 50 years old, postgraduate education, income more than 30,001 Baht, working more than 9 years, computer is very necessary, training computer course more than 5 times and very good computer ability. All of them have the highest level of technology acceptance in their work. การศึกษาเรื่อง ความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ประสบการณ์การทำงาน การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ การฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ และความสามารถทางคอมพิวเตอร์สำนักงาน เก็บข้อมูลจากบุคลากรสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 140 คน โดยการแจกแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านคุณลักษณะของเทคโนโลยี มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการเผยแพร่เทคโนโลยี ด้านผู้รับ และด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม ตามลำดับ และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็น จำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่า เพศหญิงมีความคิดเห็นที่ส่งเสริมการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานมากกว่าเพศชาย และผู้ที่มีอายุมากกว่า 50 ปีขึ้นไป ระดับการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี รายได้มากกว่า 30,001 บาทขึ้นไป ทำงานมากกว่า 9 ปีขึ้นไป คอมพิวเตอร์ถือเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นมาก อบรมหลักสูตรคอมพิวเตอร์ 5 ครั้งขึ้นไป ความสามารถทางคอมพิวเตอร์ดีมาก มีความคิดเห็นที่ส่งเสริมการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/217 |