http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/210| Title: | THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND ANALYTICAL THINKING BY USING THE 5 STEPS LEARNING PROCESS WITH THE COOPERRATIVE LEARNING METHOD STAD TECHNIQUE ON GEOLOGICAL RESOURCES OF 10th GRADE STUDENTS การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และการคิดวิเคราะห์ โดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (5 STEPs) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD เรื่องทรัพยากรธรณี ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 |
| Authors: | Pheerawut Yingnok พีรวุฒิ ยิ่งนอก SOMSIRI SINGLOP สมศิริ สิงห์ลพ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (5 STEPs) การคิดวิเคราะห์ การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD 5 STEPS LEARNING PROCESS COOPERRATIVE LEARNING METHOD STAD TECHNIQUE ANALYTICAL THINKING |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the posttest scores of students' learning achievement and analytical thinking by using the 5 STEPs learning process with the cooperative learning method STAD technique with the pretest scores, and 2) to compare the posttest scores of students' learning achievement and analytical thinking by using the 5 STEPs learning process with the cooperative learning method STAD technique with the 60 percent criteria. The participants of this research were 39 tenth grade students from Mabtaputpanpittayakarn School in the second semester of the academic year 2019. The instruments of the research were 5 STEPs learning process with the cooperative learning method STAD technique lesson plans, learning achievement test, and analytical thinking test. The data was analyzed by percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Paired sample t-test, and One sample t-test.
The results of this research indicated that:
1. The posttest scores of students' learning achievement and analytical thinking by using the 5 STEPs learning process with the cooperative learning method STAD technique on Geological resources were statistically significant higher than the pretest scores of those at the .05 level.
2. The posttest scores of students' learning achievement and analytical thinking by using the 5 STEPs learning process with the cooperative learning method STAD technique on Geological resources were statistically significant higher than the 60 percent criteria at the .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (5 STEPs) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (5 STEPs) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD หลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนมาบตาพุดพันพิทยาคาร จำนวน 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (5 STEPs) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD เรื่องทรัพยากรธรณี แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบทดสอบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) กรณีกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่อิสระจากกัน และการทดสอบค่าทีกรณีกลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (5 STEPs) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD เรื่องทรัพยากรธรณี หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน (5 STEPs) ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD เรื่องทรัพยากรธรณี หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/210 |