http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/208| Title: | PEOPLE SATISFACTION IN PUBLIC SERVICE OF MAB PHAISUB-DISTRICT ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION BAN BUNG CHONBURI PROVINCE ความพึงพอใจในการให้บริการสาธารณะขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมาบไผ่ อำเภอบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Kornchulee Chantarang กรชุลี จันทะรัง AUSANAKORN TAVAROM อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ความพึงพอใจ/ ประชาชน/ การบริการสาธารณะ SATISFACTION/ PEOPLE/ PUBLIC SERVICE |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Research on “People Satisfaction in Public Service of Map Phai Subdistrict Administration Organization, Ban Bueng District, Chonburi Province” aimed to study the people’s satisfaction in public service of Map Phai Subdistrict Administration Organization, Ban Bueng District, Chonburi Province, and to compare the people’s satisfaction in public service of Map Phai Subdistrict Administration Organization, Ban Bueng District, Chonburi Province, classified by gender, age, marital status, occupation, income, education level, the sample group was 370 people in Map Phai Subdistrict Administrative Organization, the research tool was questionnaire, data analysis with descriptive statistics or basic statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation, hypothesis testing using inference statistics such as t-test, One-Way ANOVA or F-test and Post-hoc Comparison by LSD.
The results of the study found that: the level of people’s satisfaction in public service of Map Phai Subdistrict Administration Organization, Ban Bueng District, Chonburi Province, in overall was at a high level, divided each aspect as follows: the social/ quality of life, there was a high level of satisfaction in the first order; followed by the education, religion, culture and tradition, there was a high level of satisfaction in the second order; the good governance of the SAO, there was a high level of satisfaction in the third order; the conservation of natural resources and the environment, there was a high level of satisfaction in the fourth order; the economy and tourism, there was a high level of satisfaction in the fifth order; and the infrastructure, there was a high level of satisfaction in the last order; the results of the hypothesis testing found that people with different genders, ages, marital status, occupations, incomes and education levels, had no different satisfactions in the public service of Map Phai Subdistrict Administration Organization, Ban Bueng District, Chonburi Province. การศึกษาเรื่อง “ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในการให้บริการสาธารณะขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมาบไผ่ อำเภอบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการสาธารณะขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมาบไผ่ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการสาธารณะขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมาบไผ่ จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ รายได้ ระดับการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมาบไผ่ จำนวน 370 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistic) หรือ ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน เช่น ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) การทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inference statistics) ได้แก่ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way analysis of variance: One-way ANOVA) หรือ F-test และการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยวิธี (Least-square test: LSD) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการสาธารณะขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมาบไผ่ อำเภอบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยแยกเป็นรายด้านได้ดังนี้ ด้านสังคม/ คุณภาพชีวิต ระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก เป็นลำดับที่ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านการศึกษา ศาสนา วัฒนธรรม ประเพณี มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก เป็นลำดับที่ 2 ด้านการบริหารจัดการที่ดีของ อบต. มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก เป็นลำดับที่ 3 ด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติสิ่งแวดล้อมมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก เป็นลำดับที่ 4 ด้านเศรษฐกิจและการท่องเที่ยวมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก เป็นลำดับที่ 5 และด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก เป็นลำดับสุดท้าย ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ รายได้ และระดับการศึกษา ต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการสาธารณะขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลมาบไผ่ อำเภอบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/208 |