http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/206Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kitipong Ruanphet | en |
| dc.contributor | กิติพงษ์ เรือนเพ็ชร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORNNAPA HOMSIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรนภา หอมสินธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The number of electronic cigarette smoking among adolescents is increasing continuously because of the belief that e-cigarettes are safer than regular cigarettes. This research aimed to study the experience of electronic cigarette smoking and to examine the factors related to electronic cigarette smoking among male vocational students. The sample were 338 vocational certificate students in Buriram Province. Data were collected with self-administered questionnaires including demographic data, smoking, attitude towards e-cigarette smoking, smoking law perception, school relationship and stress. Cronbach Alpha and KR 20. were used to test the reliability of those questionnaires. Frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Binary logistic regression were used for data analysis. The results of the research demonstrated that 59.8 % of students have already had electronic cigarette smoking experiences. The mean age of e-cigarette smoking initiation was 15.6 years (SD = 1.56 ). The factors significantly associated with e-cigarette smoking were school relationship (AOR = 2.17, 95% CI = 1.257-3.768), peer-persuasion to smoke (AOR = 2.92, 95% CI = 1.712 -5.007), peer cigarette smoking (AOR = 2.49, 95%CI = 1.411-4.423), peer e-cigarette smoking (AOR = 2.69, 95% CI = 1.546-4.698), and e-cigarette accessibility (AOR = 1.74, 95% CI = 1.011-3.085). The results of this research will be beneficial to health personal, teachers and people involved to develop effective programs to prevent Thai male adolescents from e-cigarette smoking. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าในวัยรุ่นมีปริมาณเพิ่มมากขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง เนื่องจากมีความเชื่อว่าบุหรี่ไฟฟ้ามีความปลอดภัยกว่าบุหรี่ธรรมดา การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีประสบการณ์สูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนชายอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 338 คน เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ตอบด้วยตนเอง ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล การสูบบุหรี่ ทัศนคติต่อการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า การรับรู้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า ความสัมพันธ์กับโรงเรียน และความเครียด ทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามด้วยวิธีครอนบาคแอลฟา และ KR 20 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ Binary logistic regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีประสบการณ์สูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า ร้อยละ 59.8 อายุเฉลี่ยที่เริ่มสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าคือ 15.6 ปี (SD = 1.56) โดยปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนชายอาชีวศึกษา ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์กับโรงเรียน (AOR = 2.17, 95% CI = 1.257-3.768) การถูกเพื่อนชักชวนให้สูบ (AOR = 2.92, 95% CI = 1.712-5.007) การสูบบุหรี่มวนของเพื่อน (AOR = 2.49, 95%CI = 1.411-4.423) การสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของเพื่อน (AOR = 2.69, 95% CI = 1.546-4.698) และการเข้าถึงบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า (AOR = 1.74, 95% CI = 1.011-3.085) ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อบุคลากรทางสุขภาพ ครูและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่มีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าในกลุ่มวัยรุ่นชายต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัย/ การสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า/ วัยรุ่น | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS/ ELECTIC CIGARETTE SMOKING/ ADOLESCENTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS RELATED TO ELECTRIC SMOKING AMONG MALE VOCATIONAL STUDENTS IN BURIRAM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนชายอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |