http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/205| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A POLICY PLAN TO CREATE A HAPPY WORKPLACE 4.0 IN ACCORDANCE WITH HAPPY WORKPLACE MODEL OF LEADING BUSINESS SECTORS IN THAILAND การพัฒนาแผนงานเชิงนโยบายเพื่อสร้างองค์กรแห่งความสุข 4.0 ตามต้นแบบคุณลักษณะองค์กรแห่งความสุขภาคธุรกิจชั้นนำของประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Thirapon Chaimongkol ฐิราภรณ์ ชัยมงคล NOPPADON DEJPRASERT นพดล เดชประเสริฐ Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | องค์กรแห่งความสุข ความสุขในการทำงาน Happy workplace Happiness at work |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is a mixed-method research consist of quantitative research studies. To study a factor of leadership, organizational climate, Happy 8, and job satisfaction. that influencing happy workplace 4.0. In a sample of 360 government officers. Using a questionnaire as a tool for data collection. Inferential statistics for analyzing is multiple linear regression analysis. Study quantitative research in conjunction with the study in documentary research. Select secondary documents that topic in line with the concept of the Happy workplace 4.0. In the case studies leading business organizations in Thailand. To synthesize the characteristics of leading business organizations in Thailand. Thus, the research results were used for in-depth interviews. The samples are 11 executives in government organizations. Structured interviews were used. As a tool for data collection. To find ways to develop an organization to create a happy workplace 4.0. Based on the Happy workplace model of the leading business in Thailand. The results of the in-depth interview were developed to be a policy plan to create a Happy workplace 4.0. Based on the Happy workplace model of the leading business sectors in Thailand.
Results, (1) The factor leadership, organization climate, and Happy 8 influenced job satisfaction at a significance level of 0.05. And job satisfaction influenced Happy workplace 4.0 at a significance level of 0.05. (2) The characteristics of the happy workplace of the leading business are organizational climate (3) Government organizations can develop in 11 areas according to the organizational characteristics of happiness of the business sector (4) Can develop a policy plan to create a happy workplace 4.0 following the happy workplace model of the leading business sector in Thailand. Totaling 14 policy plans. And have a new concept in an academic knowledge called “Happy Workplace 4.0 for Financial Organization of Thai Government”. This can be developed into a model called the “JOLLY model “ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ประกอบด้วย งานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณทำการศึกษาปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำ, บรรยากาศองค์กร, ความสุข 8 ประการ และความพึงพอใจในการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อองค์กรแห่งความสุข 4.0 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรองค์กรภาครัฐ จำนวน 360 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมานได้แก่ การทดสอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ ทำการศึกษาในงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณควบคู่ไปกับการศึกษาในงานวิจัยเชิงเอกสารโดยคัดเลือกงานวิจัยที่มีหัวข้อการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยกรณีศึกษาที่เป็นองค์กรภาคธุรกิจชั้นนำของประเทศไทย ทำการศึกษาและสังเคราะห์คุณลักษณะองค์กรแห่งความสุขภาคธุรกิจ เมื่อได้รับผลการวิจัยจึงนำมาใช้สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้บริหารในองค์กรภาครัฐ จำนวน 11 คน เพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาองค์กรเพื่อสร้างองค์กรแห่งความสุข 4.0 ตามต้นแบบคุณลักษณะองค์กรแห่งความสุขภาคธุรกิจชั้นนำของประเทศไทย เมื่อได้ผลการสัมภาษณ์แล้วจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาแผนงานเชิงนโยบายฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำ, บรรยากาศองค์กร และความสุข 8 ประการมีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และความพึงพอใจในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลต่อองค์กรแห่งความสุข 4.0 ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 (2) คุณลักษณะองค์กรแห่งความสุขภาคธุรกิจชั้นนำของประเทศไทยคือ บรรยากาศองค์กร (3) องค์กรภาครัฐสามารถพัฒนาได้ทั้งหมด 11 ด้าน ตามคุณลักษณะองค์กรแห่งความสุขของภาคธุรกิจ (4) สามารถพัฒนาเป็นแผนงานเชิงนโยบายได้ทั้งสิ้น 14 โครงร่างนโยบาย และก่อให้เกิดองค์ความรู้ใหม่เรียกว่า “แนวคิดองค์กรแห่งความสุข 4.0 สำหรับองค์กรการเงินภาครัฐของประเทศไทย ซึ่งสามารถพัฒนาเป็นโมเดล “JOLLY model” |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/205 |