http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/201| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPAL WASTE MANAGEMENT INSPECTION SYSTEM AT THE SOURCE IN EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR การพัฒนาระบบการตรวจสอบการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนต้นทางสำหรับเทศบาล ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก |
| Authors: | Salee Incharoen สาลี อินทร์เจริญ VASUTON TANVATANAKUL วสุธร ตันวัฒนกุล Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาระบบ การตรวจสอบ การจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนต้นทาง เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก WEECA SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT INSPECTION WASTE MANAGEMENT AT THE SOURCE EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR WEECA |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research and development aimed to 1) study the waste management situation and waste management inspection at the source in Thailand, foreign countries and Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC), 2) develop of municipal waste management inspection system at the source in EEC and 3) study the efficiency of the system. There were three phases: Situation study phase involved systematic review, meta-analysis and situation analysis in EEC. There were two sample groups: 1) Research reports that were published in 2010 - 2019 and 2) Key informants of 8 municipalities, totaling 75 people. System development phase involved drafting of the system, confirming the system, defining strategies and developing into a system application. The samples were the key informants in the situational studies. In the study of the efficiency of the system, the sample group comprised of 6 specialists and 30 users (inspectors). The tools were used to collect data through quality testing consisted of research report selection form, research quality assessment form, research synthetic form, checklist, questionnaires and efficiency evaluation form. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, meta-analysis and content analysis.
The results found that seven researches conducted in Thailand were to study the waste situation, model development and key success factors. In contrast, nine researches conducted in foreign countries were subjected to turn law and policy into practice and create awareness. A meta-analysis based on 16 research reports showed that the respiratory disease incidence was found among garbage collectors at the significant level of 26.2 percentage, back pain incidence was found among municipal waste worker at the significant level of 67.2 percentage (p <0.001), and there were 21 items in the EEC waste management. The inspection system of municipal waste management at the source in the EEC includes the input that were 10 factors of community and municipality context: population, area size, number of communities, number of latent populations, quantity of waste, type of waste, community variation, 4M readiness, population movement problems and waste management problems at the border. The process was the management of municipal waste at the source, consisted of three components, the reduction of the amount of municipal waste in the amount of 5 items, the separation of the municipal waste in the amount of 9 items, and the collection of the municipal waste in the number of 7 items. The output were: municipal waste management options at the source, including 1) to continue, 2) to more than, and 3) municipalities to do better than alternative proposals. Development of a web application using PDCA processes were, Plan: preparation of data, Do: algorithm testing and modeling, Check: validation by experts and users, Act: modify, and finally, follow the instructions and develop the application "WEECA". As a result of the system development strategy, 13 strategies were obtained. The efficiency of the system by experts and users (inspectors) was found to be at the highest level (more than 80% of the average) to be used in municipal waste management planning for the municipality. การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์การจัดการ การตรวจสอบการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนต้นทางของไทย ต่างประเทศ และในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก 2) พัฒนาระบบการตรวจสอบการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนต้นทางสำหรับเทศบาล ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของระบบ มี 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะการศึกษาสถานการณ์ เป็นการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบ การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน และการศึกษาสถานการณ์ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ รายงานการวิจัย ที่มีการตีพิมพ์เผยแพร่ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2553 - 2562 และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จาก 8 เทศบาล จำนวน 75 คน ระยะการพัฒนาระบบ เป็นการยกร่าง ยืนยันระบบ กำหนดกลยุทธ์โดยการสนทนากลุ่มเฉพาะ และพัฒนาเป็นแอปพลิเคชันระบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญกลุ่มเดียวกับการศึกษาสถานการณ์ และระยะการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของระบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 6 ท่าน และผู้ใช้งาน (ผู้ตรวจสอบ) จำนวน 30 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย แบบคัดเลือกรายงานวิจัย แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย แบบสังเคราะห์งานวิจัย แบบตรวจรายการ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิธีอภิมาน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยอย่างเป็นระบบ จากงานวิจัย จำนวน 16 เรื่อง พบว่า งานวิจัยของไทย จำนวน 7 เรื่อง เป็นการศึกษาสถานการณ์ การพัฒนารูปแบบที่เหมาะสม และปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จ ต่างจากงานวิจัยของต่างประเทศ จำนวน 9 เรื่อง เป็นการนำนโยบายและข้อกฎหมายลงไปสู่การปฏิบัติ และการสร้างจิตสำนึก การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน จากงานวิจัย จำนวน 16 ฉบับ พบค่าขนาดอิทธิพล ดังนี้ พนักงานเก็บขยะ มีอัตราการเกิดอาการระบบทางเดินหายใจ ร้อยละ 26.2 และคนงานขยะมูลฝอยชุมชน มีอัตราการเกิดอาการปวดหลัง ร้อยละ 67.2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.001) และการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนต้นทางในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก มีจำนวน 21 ข้อ ผลการพัฒนาระบบ ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยนำเข้า คือ บริบทชุมชนและเทศบาล จำนวน 10 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ จำนวนประชากร ขนาดพื้นที่ จำนวนชุมชน จำนวนประชากรแฝง ปริมาณขยะ ประเภทขยะที่มากที่สุด ความหลากหลายของลักษณะชุมชน/วิถีชีวิตของคนในชุมชน ความพร้อมด้าน 4M สภาพปัญหาการย้ายเข้าย้ายออก และสภาพปัญหาการจัดการขยะเขตรอยต่อ กระบวนการ คือ การจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนต้นทาง ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การลดปริมาณขยะมูลฝอยชุมชน จำนวน 5 ข้อ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยชุมชน จำนวน 9 ข้อ และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 การเก็บรวบรวมขยะมูลฝอยชุมชน จำนวน 7 ข้อ และผลลัพธ์ คือ ข้อเสนอทางเลือกในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนที่ต้นทาง ประกอบด้วย 1) สิ่งที่ต้องดำเนินการต่อ 2) สิ่งที่ควรดำเนินการเพิ่ม และ 3) สิ่งที่เทศบาลดำเนินการได้ดี/มากกว่าข้อเสนอทางเลือก การพัฒนาเป็นเว็บแอปพลิเคชัน ใช้กระบวนการ PDCA คือ Plan: การเตรียมข้อมูล Do: การทดสอบอัลกอรึทึมและการสร้างตัวแบบ Check: ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ใช้งาน และ Act: ปรับแก้ไขตามคำแนะนำ ได้แอปพลิเคชัน “WEECA” และผลการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ในการพัฒนาระบบได้กลยุทธ์ จำนวน 13 กลยุทธ์ ประสิทธิภาพของระบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ใช้งาน (ผู้ตรวจสอบ) พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (มากกว่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย 80) ทั้งสองส่วน ดังนั้นควรมีการนำข้อค้นพบที่ได้ระบบการตรวจสอบ ไปใช้ในการวางแผนการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนสำหรับเทศบาล |
| Description: | Doctor Degree of Public Health (Dr.P.H.) สาธารณสุขศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ส.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/201 |