http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/195Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jutarat Wised | en |
| dc.contributor | จุฑารัตน์ วิเศษ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NOPMANEE CHAUVATCHARIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพมณี เชื้อวัชรินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 22/3/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study effects of 7E learning cycle with Problem - Based Learning on scientific problem - solving and learning achievement in the topic of genetic transmission for Mattayomsuksa three students. The sample for this research consisted of 40 mattayomsuksa three students of Phothisamphanphithayakhan School, Chonburi province in the first semester of academic year 2021. They were randomly selected for participating in the experiment using cluster random sampling method. The research instruments consisted of lesson plan, learning achievement test and scientific problem - solving test. Mean, Standard Deviation, and t - test were used to analyze the data. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The post - test mean scores of scientific problem - solving of grade 9 students after using study effects of 7E learning cycle with Problem - Based Learning were statistically significant higher than pre - test mean scores at the .05 level. 2. The post - test mean scores of scientific problem - solving of grade 9 students after using study effects of 7E learning cycle with Problem - Based Learning were statistically significant higher than 70 percent criterion at the .05 level. 3. The post - test mean scores of learning achievement of grade 9 students after using study effects of 7E learning cycle with Problem - Based Learning were statistically significant higher than pre - test mean scores at the .05 level. 4. The post - test mean scores of learning achievement of grade 9 students after using study effects of 7E learning cycle with Problem - Based Learning were statistically significant higher than 70 percent criterion at the .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานต่อการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การถ่ายทอดลักษณะทางพันธุกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนโพธิสัมพันธ์พิทยาคาร จังหวัดชลบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 40 คน โดยการสุ่มห้องเรียนด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เเละการทดสอบ t - test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2. การแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับปัญหาเป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วัฏจักร การเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วัฏจักร การเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) | th |
| dc.subject | PROBLEM - BASED LEARNING | en |
| dc.subject | 7E LEARNING CYCLE | en |
| dc.subject | SCIENTIFIC PROBLEM - SOLVING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF 7E LEARNING CYCLE WITH PROBLEM - BASED LEARNING ON SCIENTIFIC PROBLEM - SOLVING AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN THE TOPIC OF GENETIC TRANSMISSION FOR MATTAYOMSUKSA THREE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ต่อการเเก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์เเละผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การถ่ายทอดลักษณะทางพันธุกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |