http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/192| Title: | EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN AN OUTSOURCING COMPANY IN BANGKOK NOI DISTRICT, BANGKOK ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอาท์ซอร์ซแห่งหนึ่ง ในเขตบางกอกน้อย กรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Punyanuch Amnuaypol ปุณยนุช อำนวยผล RAPIN CHUCHUEN ระพิน ชูชื่น Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ความผูกพัน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร เอาท์ซอร์ซ บริษัทเอาท์ซอร์ซ ENGAGEMENT EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT OUTSOURCING OUTSOURCING COMPANY |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research was qualitative research by using the phenomenological research strategy. The purposes of this research were 1) to study the problem of employee engagement of employees in an outsourcing company in Bangkok Noi district, Bangkok, 2) to study and guidelines concerning employee engagement in an outsourcing company in Bangkok Noi district, Bangkok. From this study, the researcher did interview informants from practitioner level, executive, supervisor, and operational staff in a total of 15 people by criterion sampling. Starting with a selection of informants in conjunction with the outsourcing company coordinator and use the semi-structured in-depth interview. The researcher used the interview guide form by documented speech to word transcription to analyzed by the ATLAS.ti program. The research results revealed that the main problem of employee engagement in an outsourcing company had three answers as follows; 1) Relationship in the workplace, 2) Employee and work characteristics, 3) Employee personal necessary. The guidelines concerning employee engagement found that there were two sections to build the relationship between employees and the company were 1) Building a good relationship among employees with their quality of work-life, 2) Building a good relationship among the outsourcing company. The analysis of the data showed that all parties must do in order to create an employee engagement successfully by divided into three sections were 1) Guideline for promoting good behavior among employees, 2) Human Resource Development should build the confidence for employees in an outsourcing company, 3) The company creates guidelines to strengthening the stability of employees in an outsourcing company. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ปรากฏการณ์ธรรมชาติ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอาท์ซอร์ซแห่งหนึ่ง ในเขตบางกอกน้อย กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอาท์ซอร์ซแห่งหนึ่ง ในเขตบางกอกน้อย กรุงเทพมหานคร จากการทำการศึกษาผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ระดับปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่ง เจ้าหน้าที่ระดับบริหาร ระดับหัวหน้างานและระดับปฏิบัติงาน รวม 15 คน ได้มาด้วยการใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบมีเกณฑ์ โดยเริ่มจากการตั้งเกณฑ์ในการเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูล ร่วมกับทีมผู้ประสานงานของบริษัทเอ้าท์ซอร์ซและใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบฟอร์มแนวทางการสัมภาษณ์ แล้วทำการถอดคำสัมภาษณ์ แบบคำต่อคำออกมาเป็นเอกสาร เพื่อนำไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และนำเข้าโปรแกรมหลังจากการวิเคราะห์ Atlas.ti โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาของบริษัทเอ้าท์ซอร์ซซึ่งทำให้พนักงานไม่เกิดความรู้สึกผูกพันต่อองค์กร มีคำตอบ 3 ส่วนดังนี้ ได้แก่ 1) ความสัมพันธ์ในที่ทำงาน 2) พนักงานและลักษณะการดำเนินงานขององค์กร 3) ความจำเป็นของตัวพนักงานส่วนตัว แนวทางในการสร้างความผูกพันระหว่างพนักงานกับบริษัทเอ้าท์ซอร์ซเป็นอย่างไร ผลการวิจัยพบแนวทางในการสร้างความผูกพัน ระหว่างพนักงานกับบริษัทเอ้าท์ซอร์ซ ครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างความผูกพันที่ดีของพนักงานต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน 2) การสร้างความผูกพันที่ดีของพนักงานต่อบริษัทเอาท์ซอร์ซ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่าทุกฝ่ายต้องทำเพื่อให้การสร้างความผูกพันระหว่างกันประสบความสำเร็จด้วยดี แบ่งออก 3 ส่วนได้แก่ 1) แนวทางในการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมที่ดีของพนักงานของตัวพนักงานเอง 2) ฝ่ายทรัพยากรมนุษย์สร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้กับพนักงานบริษัทเอาท์ซอร์ซ 3) องค์กรสร้างแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างความมั่งคงให้กับพนักงานบริษัทเอาท์ซอร์ซ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/192 |