http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/190| Title: | THE IMPACT OF IG STORIES USAGE BEHAVIORS AND LIFESTYLE ON EFFECTIVE AND EFFICIENT WORK PERFORMANCE OF GENERATION Y EMPLOYEES ผลกระทบของพฤติกรรมการใช้และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตบน IG Stories ต่อประสิทธิผลและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนใน Generation Y |
| Authors: | Aunyanee Thawornpanich อัญญาณี ถาวรพานิช RAPEEPORN SRIJUMPA ระพีพร ศรีจำปา Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | IG STORIES ประสิทธิผล ประสิทธิภาพ IG STORIES EFFECTIVE EFFICIENT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research attempts to study IG stories usage behaviors and lifestyle influencing work effectiveness and performance efficiency of generation Y employees. Sample size in this research was 400 employees. This research conducted by quantitative research using questionnaire as the tool for data collection and statistics used in the analyses were descriptive statistics and inferential statistic.
Research findings were as follows: Most generation Y employees have IG stories usage behaviors has been used IG stories since 2016 average 6-7 days a week length of use average 15-30 minutes per time in duration time 6:01 pm.-9:00 pm. with smartphone at home. Most employees had opinions lifestyle on IG stories in category of Activities, Interest, Opinions on IG stories at the agree. The evaluation their work effectiveness at the most and the evaluation their performance efficiency at the most.
Work effectiveness of generation Y employees vary in IG stories usage behaviors in category of time since start, frequency and length on IG stories with statistical significance of 0.05 levels. Performance efficiency of generation Y employees vary in IG stories usage behaviors in category of time since start, frequency, length and duration on IG stories with statistical significance of 0.05 levels. The relationship between lifestyle on IG stories in category of Activities and work effectiveness of generation Y employees were in positive direction at rather low levels with statistical significance of 0.05 levels. And the relationship between lifestyle on IG stories in category of Activities, Interest, Opinions and performance efficiency of generation Y employees were in positive direction at rather low levels with statistical significance of 0.05 levels. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ IG stories และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตบน IG stories ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนใน Generation Y โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้ง จำนวน 400 คน โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลและทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistic) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าพนักงานเอกชนใน Generation Y มีพฤติกรรมการใช้ IG stories ส่วนใหญ่เริ่มใช้ IG Stories ตั้งแต่ปีค.ศ.2016 (พ.ศ.2559) โดยเฉลี่ย 6-7 วัน/สัปดาห์ ระยะเวลาในการใช้ โดยเฉลี่ย 15-30 นาที ต่อ 1 ครั้ง ใช้ในช่วงเวลา 18:01-21:00 น. บ่อยที่สุด ผ่านช่องทาง Smartphone สถานที่ที่เข้าใช้คือที่บ้าน มีความเห็นต่อรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตบน IG Stories ได้แก่ กิจกรรม (Activities) ความสนใจ (Interest) ความคิดเห็น (Opinions) บน IG stories อยู่ในระดับ เห็นด้วยมาก มีการประเมินผลประสิทธิผลการทำงานด้วยตนเองโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และประเมินผลประสิทธิภาพการทำงานด้วยตนเองโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ประสิทธิผลการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนใน Generation Y แตกต่างกันตามพฤติกรรมการใช้ IG Stories ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาตั้งแต่เริ่มใช้ ความถี่ในการใช้ และระยะเวลาในการใช้ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนใน Generation Y แตกต่างกันตามพฤติกรรมการใช้ IG Stories ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาตั้งแต่เริ่มใช้ ความถี่ในการใช้ ระยะเวลาในการใช้ และช่วงเวลาที่ใช้ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตบน IG Stories ได้แก่ ด้านกิจกรรม (Activities) มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน กับประสิทธิผลการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนใน Generation Y ในระดับต่ำ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตบน IG Stories ทุกด้าน ได้แก่ คือกิจกรรม (Activities) ความสนใจ (Interest) ความคิดเห็น (Opinions) มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานเอกชนใน Generation Y ในระดับต่ำ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/190 |