http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/189| Title: | THE TREND OF INTEGRATION FOR USING OKRS WITH KPIS ON THE WORK EFFICIENCY OF COMPANY EMPLOYEES IN CHEMICAL AND PETROCHEMICAL INDUSTRIES IN RAYONG แนวโน้มการบูรณาการการใช้ OKRs ร่วมกับ KPIs ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเคมีและปิโตรเคมีในจังหวัดระยอง |
| Authors: | Pawat Suwantanut ภวัต สุวรรณธนัช RAPEEPORN SRIJUMPA ระพีพร ศรีจำปา Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | แนวโน้มการบูรณาการการ ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ทฤษฎีตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จ การตั้งเป้าหมายเพื่อวัดผลความสำเร็จ INTEGRATION TRENDS PERFORMANCE THEORY OF SUCCESS INDICATORS SETTING OBJECTIVES TO MEASURE SUCCESS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is a quantitative research. The purposes are (1) To study the attitude of company employees in the chemical and petrochemical industries in Rayong province towards KPIs. (2) To study the attitude of company employees in the chemical and petrochemical industries in Rayong province towards OKRs. (3) To compare general information of company employees with their attitudes towards KPIs and OKRs (4) To study the trend of integration for using OKRs with KPIs on the work efficiency of company employees in the chemical and petrochemical industries in Rayong province. The sample size was determined at a 95 percent confidence level. Sample use quota sampling method according to area. Obtained sample amount from 352 office workers. The data was tried resulting the confidence factor of 0.972. The data was analyzed by a software package.
The research found (1) The Employee attitudes towards KPIs. The average value was at a high level. For each side, the secondary indicators and individual indicators. The mean is at the highest level. For department indicators and organization indicators. The mean is at the high level. The employee attitudes towards OKRs and each aspects. The mean is at the high level. The study results of attitudes on the trend of integration for using OKRs with KPIs on work. The mean is at the high level. The study results of employee’s attitudes on work performance of company employees in the chemical and petrochemical industry in Rayong province for whole and each aspects at a high level. (2) The comparison results for gender, education level, job position and work experience had different effect on employee attitudes towards KPIs. But when classified by age. The results are not different. (3) The comparison results for gender, marital status, education level and job position had different effect on employee attitudes towards OKRs. But when classified by age and work experience. The results are not different. (4) Employee attitudes towards KPIs and OKRs significantly influence to the trend of integration for using OKRs with KPIs. Statistically significant at .001 (5) The trend of integration for using OKRs with KPIs significantly influence to the work efficiency of company employees in the chemical and petrochemical industries in Rayong province. Statistically significant at .001. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยมีจุดประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเคมีและปิโตรเคมีในจังหวัดระยองที่มีต่อ KPIs (2) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเคมีและปิโตรเคมีในจังหวัดระยองที่มีต่อ OKRs (3) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลทั่วไปของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเคมีและปิโตรเคมีในจังหวัดระยองกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อ KPIs และ OKRs (4) เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มการบูรณาการการใช้ OKRs ร่วมกับ KPIs ที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเคมีและปิโตรเคมีในจังหวัดระยอง กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 โดยวิธีใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้า ตามส่วนพื้นที่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 352 คน เมื่อนำแบบสอบถามมาทดลองใช้ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.972 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ทัศนคติของพนักงานต่อทฤษฎีตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนรายด้านพบว่า การกำหนดตัวชี้วัดรองและการกำหนดตัวชี้วัดระดับบุคคล อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนการกำหนดตัวชี้วัดหลักระดับหน่วยงานและการกำหนดตัวชี้วัดหลักระดับองค์กร อยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับทัศนคติของพนักงานบริษัทต่อ OKRs ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อแนวโน้มการบูรณาการตัวชี้วัดตามทฤษฎีตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จและการตั้งเป้าหมายเพื่อวัดผลความสำเร็จในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากและผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเคมีและปิโตรเคมีในจังหวัดระยองโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบเพศ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน ประสบการณ์การทำงาน แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อทัศนคติของพนักงานต่อ KPIs แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อจำแนกตามอายุ ไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบเพศ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อทัศนคติของพนักงานต่อ OKRs แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อจำแนกตามอายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ไม่แตกต่างกัน (4) ทัศนคติของพนักงานต่อ KPIs และ OKRs มีผลต่อแนวโน้มการบูรณาการการใช้ OKRs ร่วมกับ KPIs อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 (5) แนวโน้มการบูรณาการการใช้ OKRs ร่วมกับ KPIs มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมเคมีและปิโตรเคมีในจังหวัดระยอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/189 |