http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/186Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rong Xu | en |
| dc.contributor | RONG XU | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RAPEEPORN SRIJUMPA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระพีพร ศรีจำปา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Analysis of research data on innovation, marketing strategies to increase the competitiveness of the Chinese tire industry in Thailand. There is a purpose 1) Objective is to study the competitiveness of Chinese truck tires in the Thai market, case study of Company XY 2) to study and analyze the demand for Chinese truck tires brand LUCK nationality in Thailand market 3) to study methods use innovative marketing strategies to increase the competitiveness of the truck tire industry for truck tire sales in Thailand. The researcher has collected the data. by using qualitative research and in-depth interview methods (Qualitative Research by In-deth). And divided into 3 parts: 1) manufacturer side, 10 tire operators 2) A group of 10 dealers for truck tires LUCK brand and 3)Group of 10 customers who have purchased LUCK branded truck tires at least 3 times. The layout and marketing around the world is a way for the development and growth of automobile enterprises in China. More and more people have made the globalization strategy, and began to expand in the global road. Investment and labor construction in raw materials or target markets In order to obtain high quality raw materials and cheap labor resources, production and sales in the local market. Reduce production cost and increase market share. This articleIn we use the luck data of XY tire brand to study the XY market. The purpose of this study is to establish a factory in Thailand through questionnaire survey and interview. Tire dealers and users often analyze the competitiveness and development of Chinese trucks in the Thai market, as well as the demand of Thai users for tires. SWOT analysis and STP are used to analyze and compare the advantages, disadvantages and obstacles of Luke tire. The purpose of this study is to determine the location of the target market and target customers, using the 4S marketing theory innovation of XY company's online marketing strategy. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการวิจัย เรื่อง นวัตกรรมกลยุทธ์การตลาดเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการแข่งขันอุตสาหกรรมยางรถยนต์สัญชาติจีนในประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) วัตถุประสงค์คือศึกษาศักยภาพในการแข่งขันของยางรถบรรทุกสัญชาติจีนในตลาดประเทศไทยกรณีการศึกษา บริษัท XY 2) เพื่อการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ความต้องการยางรถบรรทุกตรา LUCK สัญชาติจีนในตลาดประเทศไทย3) เพื่อการศึกษาวิธีการใช้นวัตกรรมกลยุทธ์การตลาดเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการแข่งขันให้แก่อุตสาหกรรมยางรถบรรทุกสำหรับการขายยางรถบรรทุกในประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูล โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) และวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (Qualitative Research by In-deth) และแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ 1) ด้านผู้ผลิตผู้ประกอบการยางรถยนต์จำนวน10ราย 2) กลุ่มตัวแทนจำหน่ายยางรถบรรทุกตรา LUCK จำนวน 10 ราย และ 3) กลุ่มลูกค้าที่เคยสั่งซื้อยางรถบรรทุก ตรา LUCK ไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ครั้ง จำนวน 10 ราย เค้าโครงต่าง ๆ ของทั่วโลกและการแบ่งส่วนตลาดเป็นวิธีเดียวกันกับองค์กรในการพัฒนาและเติบโต ของบริษัทยางรถยนต์ในประเทศจีน เป็นจำนวนมากขึ้น จึงได้กำหนดกลยุทธ์โลกาภิวัตน์ของตนเองและเริ่มดำเนินการบนถนนแห่งการขยายตัวทั่วโลก ด้วยการลงทุนและสร้างโรงงานในพื้นที่ผลิตวัตถุดิบหรือตลาดเป้าหมาย ที่จะได้รับวัตถุดิบคุณภาพสูงในท้องถิ่นและทรัพยากรแรงงานราคาถูกได้อย่างง่ายจึงทำให้เกิดการผลิตและการขายในตลาดท้องถิ่นลดต้นทุนการผลิตและเพิ่มส่วนแบ่งของตลาด วิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ใช้ข้อมูลของบริษัท XY ยางรถบรรทุก ตรา LUCK ในการวิจัยการตลาด ซึ่งบริษัท XY ได้ลงทุนและสร้างโรงงานในประเทศไทยเป็นเป้าหมายในการวิจัย จากการสำรวจแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ภาคสนามกับผู้ผลิตยางล้อรถ ผู้จัดจำหน่ายและผู้ใช้ยางรถบรรทุกจะวิเคราะห์ และสรุปความสามารถในการแข่งขันและการพัฒนาของยางรถบรรทุกของจีนในตลาดไทยและความต้องการยางล้อรถบรรทุกของผู้ใช้ชาวไทย ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ SWOT STP เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบจุดแข็งจุดอ่อนโอกาสและอุปสรรคของการผลิตและการดำเนินงานยาง LUCK ของ บริษัท XY ในประเทศไทย เพื่อวางตำแหน่งตลาดเป้าหมายและลูกค้าเป้าหมายให้ดีขึ้นและใช้ทฤษฎีการตลาด 4S ที่เป็นนวัตกรรมใหม่เพื่อ บริษัท XY ปรับแต่งกลยุทธ์การตลาดทางอินเทอร์เน็ตแบบออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | บริษัท ZC | th |
| dc.subject | ยางรถบรรทุก ตรา WESTLAKE | th |
| dc.subject | ตลาดยางรถยนต์ในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การตลาดทางอินเทอร์เน็ต | th |
| dc.subject | ZC company | en |
| dc.subject | WESTALKE tire | en |
| dc.subject | Thailand tire market | en |
| dc.subject | Internet marketing strategy | en |
| dc.subject | e-commerce platform | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | INNOVATIVE MARKETING STRATEGY OF CHINESE TIRE INDUSTRY FOR INCREASING COMPETITIVENESS IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | นวัตกรรมกลยุทธ์การตลาดเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการแข่งขัน อุตสาหกรรมยางรถยนต์สัญชาติจีนในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |