http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/171Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chawanrat Buakompor | en |
| dc.contributor | ชวัลรัตน์ บัวคำป้อ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research aims to study the perception level for influence of traditional marketing communication and online marketing communication toward of consumer-based brand equity in modern convenience store business in eastern region. It was found that there isn’t much research publication has yet been presented to traditional marketing communication and online marketing communication as simultaneously and affected to customer based-brand equity. This research utilized the quantitative research, data were collected by questionnaires with general client groups. In total 397 samples were collected. The results of the research was found that the traditional marketing communication and online marketing communication were partically affected with brand awareness and brand perceived quality of statistical significance at the level of 0.05 and the traditional marketing communication and online marketing communication were affected to brand association and brand loyalty of statistical significance at the level of 0.05. Regarding the results revealed above, the data showed that each brand equity level cannot be applied to the marketing communication strategies at the same time. To make each brand equity the most effective for the consumer, the communication strategies of each channel need to be different. Therefore, entrepreneurs shall consider to appropriate strategies to optimize both results and costs. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดดั้งเดิมและการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ต่อระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้าจากในมุมมองของผู้บริโภคในบริบทของธุรกิจค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ประเภทร้านสะดวกซื้อ เขตภาคตะวันออก พบว่า ยังมีงานวิจัยไม่มากนักที่นำเสนอถึงการสื่อสารการตลาดดั้งเดิมและการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์พร้อมกัน ที่ส่งผลต่อระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้า โดยการศึกษานี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตภาคตะวันออก จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 397 คน พบว่า อิทธิพลการสื่อสารการตลาดดั้งเดิมและการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ มีความสัมพันธ์บางส่วนต่อระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการตระหนักรู้ต่อตราสินค้าและด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพของตราสินค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และอิทธิพลการสื่อสารการตลาดดั้งเดิมและการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการเชื่อมโยงต่อตราสินค้าและด้านความภักดีต่อตรา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จากผลการวิจัยข้างต้น แสดงให้เห็นว่า ในแต่ละระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้าในมุมมองของผู้บริโภค ไม่สามารถใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเหมือนกันได้ทั้งหมด การที่จะทำให้แต่ระดับคุณค่าตราสินค่าเกิดประสิทธิผลสูงสุดต่อผู้บริโภค รูปแบบกลยุทธ์ของการสื่อสารในแต่ละช่องทางจำเป็นต้องแตกต่างกันด้วย ดังนั้น ผู้ประกอบการควรพิจารณาวางกลยุทธ์ให้เหมาะสมและเกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดทั้งในด้านของผลลัพธ์และต้นทุน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้าในมุมมองของผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารการตลาดดั้งเดิม | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | Consumer Based-Brand Equity | en |
| dc.subject | Traditional Marketing Communication | en |
| dc.subject | Online Marketing Communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE INFLUENCE OF TRADITIONAL MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND ONLINE MARKETING COMMUNICATION TOWARD OF CONSUMER-BASED BRAND EQUITY IN MODERN CONVENIENCE STORE BUSINESS IN EASTERN REGION | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดดั้งเดิมและการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ต่อระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้าธุรกิจค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ ประเภทร้านสะดวกซื้อในมุมมองของผู้บริโภค เขตภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |