http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/167Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Saowalak Chantarot | en |
| dc.contributor | เสาวลักษณ์ จันทโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SANI JIRASATID | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศนิ จิระสถิตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to investigate the effect of yeast strains (Saccharomyces cerevisiae TISTR 5169, TISTR 5196 and TISTR 5197) on the quality of red-koji wines from rice pasta by-products. The quality of red-koji vinegar fermented with Acetobacter pasteurianus TISTR 102 was also investigated. Rice pasta by-product koji was cultivated by Amylomyces rouxii TISTR 3182 for 4 days. In alcohol fermentation, rice pasta by-product koji was fermented by the different yeast strains at ambient temperature for 14 days. The results showed that all yeast strains grew and produced alcohol during fermentation. S. cerevisiae TISTR 5169 produced higher alcohol content in shorter fermentation time than that of the other yeast strains. In addition, red-koji wines fermented by S. cerevisiae TISTR 5169 found to have better sensory quality than samples fermented by other yeast strains. Therefore, S. cerevisiae TISTR 5169 red- koji wine was suitable for production of fermented vinegar. In acetous acid fermentation, red-koji wine fermented by S. cerevisiae TISTR 5169 was then fermented by A. pasteurianus TISTR 102 at ambient temperature for 39 days. It was found that A. pasteurianus grew and oxidized alcohol to acetic acid during fermentation. Red-koji vinegar contained no less than 4% (w/v) acetic acid after fermentation for 27 days. In addition, red-koji vinegar had functional properties. The yellow, orange and red pigment were 0.17, 0.08 and 0.06 OD unit/g, respectively. Total phenolic content, monacolin K, DPPH antioxidant activity and xanthine oxidase inhibitory activity were 71.70 µg GAE/ml, 14.11 µg/100g, 58.75% and 71.70%, respectively, and without citrinin toxin in red-koji vinegar. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสายพันธุ์ยีสต์ (Saccharomyces cerevisiae TISTR 5169, TISTR 5196 และ TISTR 5197) ต่อคุณภาพของไวน์โคจิข้าวแดงที่ผลิตจากผลพลอยได้พาสตาข้าวเจ้า และศึกษาคุณภาพของน้ำส้มสายชูโคจิข้าวแดงที่หมักด้วย Acetobacter pasteurianus TISTR 102 การทดลองนี้ทำการหมักโคจิผลพลอยได้พาสตาข้าวเจ้าด้วย Amylomyces rouxii TISTR 3182 เป็นเวลา 4 วัน จากนั้นทำการหมักแอลกอฮอล์ด้วยยีสต์ S. cerevisiae สายพันธุ์ต่าง ๆ ที่อุณหภูมิห้อง เป็นเวลา 14 วัน ผลการทดลองพบว่า ยีสต์ทุกสายพันธุ์เจริญเติบโต และผลิตแอลกอฮอล์ในระหว่างการหมัก โดย S. cerevisiae TISTR 5169 สามารถผลิตแอลกอฮอล์ได้สูง ในระยะเวลาสั้นกว่ายีสต์สายพันธุ์อื่น นอกจากนี้ไวน์โคจิข้าวแดงที่หมักด้วย S. cerevisiae TISTR 5169 ยังมีคุณภาพทางด้านประสาทสัมผัสที่ดีกว่าตัวอย่างที่หมักด้วยยีสต์สายพันธุ์อื่น ดังนั้นไวน์โคจิข้าวแดงที่หมักด้วย S. cerevisiae TISTR 5169 เหมาะสำหรับนำไปใช้ในการผลิตน้ำส้มสายชูหมัก เมื่อศึกษาคุณภาพของน้ำส้มสายชูโคจิข้าวแดง โดยนำไวน์โคจิข้าวแดงที่หมักจาก S. cerevisiae TISTR 5169 มาทำการหมักกรดอะซิติกด้วย A. pasteurianus TISTR 102 ที่อุณหภูมิห้อง เป็นเวลา 39 วัน ผลการทดลองพบว่า A. pasteurianus สามารถเจริญ และออกซิไดซ์แอลกอฮอล์เพื่อผลิตกรดอะซิติกในระหว่างการหมัก โดยน้ำส้มสายชูโคจิข้าวแดงมีปริมาณกรดอะซิติกไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 4 (น้ำหนักต่อปริมาตร) เมื่อหมักเป็นเวลานาน 27 วัน นอกจากนี้น้ำส้มสายชูโคจิข้าวแดงยังมีสมบัติเชิงหน้าที่ โดยมีปริมาณรงควัตถุสีเหลือง สีส้ม และสีแดง เท่ากับ 0.17, 0.08 และ 0.06 OD unit/g ตามลำดับ และมีปริมาณฟีนอลิกทั้งหมด ปริมาณสารโมนาโคลิน เค ฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระ DPPH และฤทธิ์การยับยั้งเอนไซม์แซนทีนออกซิเดส เท่ากับ 71.70 µg GAE/ml, 14.11 ไมโครกรัมต่อ 100 กรัม ร้อยละ 58.75 และร้อยละ 71.70 ตามลำดับ และไม่พบสารพิษซิตรินินในน้ำส้มสายชูโคจิข้าวแดง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | น้ำส้มสายชูโคจิข้าวแดง | th |
| dc.subject | ไวน์โคจิข้าวแดง | th |
| dc.subject | ผลพลอยได้พาสตาข้าวเจ้า | th |
| dc.subject | Saccharomyces cerevisiae | th |
| dc.subject | red-koji vinegar | en |
| dc.subject | red-koji wine | en |
| dc.subject | rice pasta by-product | en |
| dc.subject | Saccharomyces cerevisiae | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECT OF SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE STRAINS AND FERMENTATION OF RED-KOJI VINEGAR FROM RICE PASTA BY-PRODUCT | en |
| dc.title | ผลของสายพันธุ์ Saccharomyces cerevisiae และการหมักน้ำส้มสายชูโคจิข้าวแดงจากผลพลอยได้พาสตาข้าวเจ้า | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |