http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/166Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Porama Pranee | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรมา ปราณี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the roles of the Justice Fund of the Chonburi Province Justice Office in the mission of helping people; 2) study the problems and obstacles in the role of the Justice Fund of the Chonburi Province Justice Office in the mission of helping people; and 3) study the guidelines for the development of the Justice Fund of the Chonburi Province Justice Office in the mission of helping people, using document studies and in-depth interview with key informants such as Executive of the Chonburi Province Justice Office, officers of the Justice Fund and people requesting help for the Justice Fund, a total of 13 people. The results found that; 1. The role of the Justice Fund found that the Justice Fund had a role to provide assistance under the Justice Fund Act 2015, with the objective to help people in litigation, temporary release, assisting human rights violators and giving knowledge in legal. 2. The problems and obstacles in the operation of the Justice Fund found that the first important problem was the delay of operation or the complexity of the procedure, followed by the power of the consideration of sub-committee and shortage of personnel which may result in decreased efficiency. 3. The guidelines for the development of the Justice Fund in providing assistance to help people who have suffered, found that the criteria for effective operations and provide protection according to the law, because people must receive equal consideration criteria, should develop sufficient personnel management for the work to be effective, and should develop the capacity of the Community Justice Center in order to get the most benefit from the Justice Fund. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบทบาทของกองทุนยุติธรรมของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดชลบุรีในภารกิจการให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชน 2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในบทบาทกองทุนยุติธรรมของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดชลบุรีในภารกิจให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชน และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนากองทุนยุติธรรมของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดชลบุรีในภารกิจให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชน โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิเคราะห์เชิงเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ มีดังนี้ ผู้บริหารสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดชลบุรี เจ้าหน้าที่กองทุนยุติธรรม ประชาชนที่ขอความช่วยเหลือกองทุนยุติธรรม ทั้งหมด 13 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. บทบาทกองทุนยุติธรรม พบว่า กองทุนยุติธรรม มีบทบาทให้ความช่วยเหลือตามพระราชบัญญัติกองทุนยุติธรรม พ.ศ. 2558 มีวัตถุประสงค์ ช่วยเหลือประชาชน ในการดำเนินคดี การปล่อยชั่วคราว การช่วยเหลือผู้ถูกละเมิดสิทธิมนุษยชน และการให้ความรู้ทางกฎหมาย 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการดำเนินงานกองทุนยุติธรรม พบว่า ปัญหาที่สำคัญอันดับแรก คือ ความล่าช้าการดำเนินงานหรือความยุ่งยากของขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ รองลงมา คือปัญหาเรื่องด้านอำนาจการพิจารณาของคณะอนุกรรมการฯ และปัญหาด้านการขาดแคลนบุคลากร อาจทำให้ประสิทธิภาพลดลง 3. แนวทางในการพัฒนากองทุนยุติธรรมในการให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชนที่ได้รับความเดือดร้อน พบว่า การมีหลักเกณฑ์ในการดำเนินงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และให้ความคุ้มครองตามกฎหมาย เพราะประชาชนจะต้องได้รับหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาที่เสมอภาคเท่าเทียมกัน ควรพัฒนาบริหารงานบุคคลากรที่เพียงพอ เพื่องานจะมีประสิทธิภาพ และควรพัฒนาศักยภาพศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน เพื่อให้ได้รับประโยชน์จากกองทุนยุติธรรมอย่างคุ้มค่ามากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | กองทุนยุติธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | เจ้าหน้าทีสำนักยุติธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | JUSTICE FUND | en |
| dc.subject | JUSTICE OFFICE STAFF | en |
| dc.subject | CHONBURI PROVINCIAL JUSTICE OFFICE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE ROLE OF THE JUSTICE FUND OF THE CHONBURI PROVINCIAL JUSTICE OFFICE TO BE USED IN THE MISSION OF HELPING THE PEOPLE | en |
| dc.title | บทบาทของกองทุนยุติธรรมของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดชลบุรี ในภารกิจการให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชน | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |