http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/165| Title: | IMPORTANT FACTORS ON PERFORMANCE OF POLICE INVESTIGATORS AT SRIRACHA DISTRICT POLICE STATION, CHONBURI PROVINCE ปัจจัยสำคัญในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวนในสถานีตำรวจภูธรศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Narathip Nayanet นราธิป นะยะเนตร CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยสำคัญ พนักงานสอบสวน การปฏิบัติงาน IMPORTANT FACTOR POLICE INVESTIGATOR PERFORMANCE |
| Issue Date: | 9 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Research on “Important Factors on Performance of Police Investigators at the Sriracha District Police Station, Chonburi Province” had objectives to study the important factors in the performance of police investigators at the Sriracha District Police Station, problems occurring in the performance of police investigators at the Sriracha District Police Station, and the solutions to the problems in the performance of police investigators at the Sriracha District Police Station, this research, using the qualitative research methodology which consisted of document studies and in-depth interviews with 3 groups of key informants, including the chief police investigator, police investigators and the people who report complains to the police investigator, this research used purposive sampling in choosing key informants and using structured interview guideline for data collection, the data from the interview will be analyzed by the content analysis method.
The results found that factors that had an influence on the performance of police investigators at the Sriracha District Police Station, such as the number of police investigators, the time for conducting investigations; in addition, the results of this research showed the problems and obstacles occurring in the performance of police investigators, such as the Sriracha District Police Station were experiencing a shortage of police investigators, insufficient materials or tools used in the investigation, problems with criteria for the appointment and transfer of police investigators, which caused the inquiry police investigators to not progress in their line of work; and guidelines for solving the problems of the police investigators of the Sriracha District Police Station found that the number of police investigators should be increased sufficiently, in addition, in terms of communication, the police investigators should explain to the public in the legal and operational procedures for the public to receive facilitate justice thoroughly and efficiently. การศึกษาเรื่อง “ปัจจัยสำคัญในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวนในสถานีตำรวจภูธรศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวนสถานีตำรวจภูธรศรีราชา ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสอบสวนสถานีตำรวจภูธรศรีราชา และแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสอบสวนสถานีตำรวจภูธรศรีราชา การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ที่ประกอบไปด้วยการศึกษาจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ หัวหน้าพนักงานสอบสวน พนักงานสอบสวน และประชาชนที่มาแจ้งความร้องทุกข์ต่อพนักงานสอบสวน การวิจัยนี้ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงในการเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลและใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์จะนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวนในสถานีตำรวจภูธรศรีราชา ได้แก่ จำนวนของพนักงานสอบสวน เวลาในการทำสำนวนการสอบสวน นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสอบสวน ได้แก่ สถานีตำรวจภูธรศรีราชากำลังประสบปัญหาขาดแคลนพนักงานสอบสวน วัสดุอุปกรณ์หรือเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการสอบสวนมีไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายพนักงานสอบสวนที่ทำให้พนักงานสอบสวนไม่เจริญก้าวหน้าในสายงาน และแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสอบสวนสถานีตำรวจภูธรศรีราชา พบว่า ควรเพิ่มจำนวนพนักงานสอบสวนให้เพียงพอ นอกจากนี้ในเรื่องของการสื่อสาร พนักงานสอบสวนควรอธิบายให้ประชาชนเข้าใจในข้อกฎหมายและขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน เพื่อให้ประชาชนได้รับการอำนวยความยุติธรรมได้อย่างทั่วถึงและมีประสิทธิภาพ |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/165 |