DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Metinee Onboonmeeen
dc.contributor: เมทิณี อ้นบุญมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: The structural transformation of the next-generation automative industry at both global and national levels has driven organizations to adapt in terms of production and supply chain management. This study aims to identify appropriate criteria for selecting green suppliers in the next-generation automative industry within the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC). The research integrates the UNDP Procurement Strategy with the concept of Green Supply Chain Management (GSCM) and applies the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) to analyze the prioritization of selection criteria. A mixed-methods research approach was employed, consisting of two phases. The first phase involved qualitative research using semi-structured interviews with 22 experts, analyzed through content analysis. The second phase utilized quantitative research by collecting pairwise comparison assessments from 7 experts to determine the weight and priority of the selection criteria.                      The findings reveal that 10 criteria derived from the United Nations procurement strategy and 8 criteria from GSCM can be appropriately applied for green supplier selection. Among these, the most critical criterion is green design and green nanufacturing (0.22), followed by clean supply chains policy (0.21), green procurement (0.20), Green approach, responsible and product life cycle inclusive (0.18), and assessing and building capacity (0.14). The consistency ratio (C.R.) of 0.07 indicates an acceptable level of consistency, supporting the reliability of the analysis. The outcomes of this study provide a strategic framework for establishing green supplier selection criteria to enhance sustainability in the next-generation automotive industry.en
dc.description.abstract: การเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างของอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ทั้งในระดับโลกและระดับประเทศ ส่งผลให้องค์กรมีการปรับตัวทั้งด้านการผลิตและการบริหารจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทาน งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบสีเขียวในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์สมัยใหม่บริเวณเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดกลยุทธ์การจัดซื้อจัดจ้างขององค์การสหประชาชาติร่วมกับแนวคิดการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานสีเขียว และวิเคราะห์ลำดับความสำคัญของเกณฑ์ผ่านกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น งานวิจัยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี แบ่งออกเป็นสองระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะแรกเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 22 คน และวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่สองเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการประเมินแบบเปรียบเทียบเป็นคู่กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 คน เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญของเกณฑ์การคัดเลือก                      ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวชี้วัดจากแนวคิดกลยุทธ์ขององค์การสหประชาชาติจำนวน 10 ด้าน และจากแนวคิดการจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานสีเขียวจำนวน 8 ด้าน สามารถประยุกต์ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์คัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบสีเขียวได้อย่างเหมาะสม โดยลำดับความสำคัญของเกณฑ์สูงสุด ได้แก่ การออกแบบสีเขียวและการผลิตสีเขียวเท่ากับ 0.22 นโยบายห่วงโซ่อุปทานที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมเท่ากับ 0.21 และการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างสีเขียวเท่ากับ 0.20 ตามด้วยแนวทางสีเขียวและความครอบคลุมวงจรชีวิตของผลิตภัณฑ์เท่ากับ 0.18 และการประเมินและพัฒนาขีดความสามารถเท่ากับ 0.14 โดยผลการประเมินมีค่าอัตราส่วนความสอดคล้องของเหตุผล เท่ากับ 0.07 ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ แสดงถึงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวิเคราะห์ ทั้งนี้ ข้อค้นพบจากงานวิจัยสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการกำหนดเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบสีเขียวของอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์สมัยใหม่ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์การจัดซื้อจัดจ้างขององค์การสหประชาชาติ/ การจัดการห่วงโซ่อุปทานสีเขียว/ อุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์สมัยใหม่th
dc.subject: UNDP PROCUREMENT STRATEGY/ GREEN SUPPLY CHAIN/ NEXT-GENERATION AUTOMOTIVEen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Working lifeen
dc.title: GREEN SUPPLIERS SEILECTION FOR NEXT-GENERATION AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY IN EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR ZONEen
dc.title: แนวทางการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบสีเขียว สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์สมัยใหม่ ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth