DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kanpicha Sumungkalaen
dc.contributor: กานต์พิชา สุมังคะละth
dc.contributor.advisor: POONPONG SUKSAWANGen
dc.contributor.advisor: พูลพงศ์ สุขสว่างth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to: 1) Examine the perception of the quality of online sales information systems in Thailand. 2) Explore the success of online sales information systems in Thailand. 3) Develop a causal relationship model for the success of online sales information systems in Thailand and 4) Validate the invariance of the causal relationship model for the success of online sales information systems in Thailand across the Lazada and Shopee platforms. The study involved a sample group of 800 consumers utilizing online shopping services on Lazada and Shopee platforms. Data collection was carried out through an online questionnaire distributed via Google Forms. The research instrument utilized was a questionnaire evaluating the success of online sales information systems in Thailand across Lazada and Shopee platforms. The research findings indicate that: 1) The perception of the quality of online sales information systems in Thailand is perceived at a high level. 2) The success of online sales information systems in Thailand is perceived at a high level. 3) The developed model demonstrated consistency with empirical data. Latent variables including perception of data quality, system quality perception, perception of service quality, intention to use information systems, and user satisfaction with information systems explain 82% of the variance in the success of the information system and 4) The causal relationship model for the success of online sales information systems in Thailand developed reveals variant parameters between the Lazada and Shopee platforms.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการรับรู้คุณภาพของระบบสารสนเทศการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ในประเทศไทย 2) ศึกษาความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ในประเทศไทย 3) พัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ในประเทศไทย และ 4) ตรวจสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ในประเทศไทยระหว่างผู้ใช้แพลทฟอร์มของลาซาด้าและชอปปี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ใช้บริกการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์บนแพลทฟอร์มของลาซาด้าและชอปปี้ จำนวน 800 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ผ่านกูเกิ้ลฟอร์ม ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) การรับรู้คุณภาพระบบสารสนเทศการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ในประเทศไทย มีการรับรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ในประเทศไทย ความสำเร็จอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) โมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยที่ตัวแปรแฝงด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพของข้อมูล ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพของระบบ ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพการให้บริการ ด้านความตั้งใจใช้ระบบสารสนเทศ และด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนตัวแปรด้านความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศได้ร้อยละ 82 และ 4) โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ในประเทศไทยที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความแปรเปลี่ยนระหว่างแพลทฟอร์มของลาซาด้าและชอปปี้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุth
dc.subject: ความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศth
dc.subject: แพลทฟอร์มออนไลน์th
dc.subject: MULTIPLE GROUP ANALYSIS OF CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODELen
dc.subject: SUCCESS OF ONLINE SALES INFORMATION SYSTEMSen
dc.subject: ONLINE PLATFORMen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: MULTIPLE GROUP ANALYSIS OF CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL OF SUCCESSFUL INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR ONLINE SELLERS IN THAILAND BETWEEN LAZADA AND SHOPEE PLATFORMSen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ในประเทศไทยระหว่างแพลทฟอร์มของลาซาด้าและชอปปี้th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: POONPONG SUKSAWANGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พูลพงศ์ สุขสว่างth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpoonpong@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpoonpong@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth