DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pheeraphol Thapprasithien
dc.contributor: พีรพณธ์ เทพประสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: KANOK PANTHONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: กนก พานทองth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to develop a role-playing game (RPG) program on empathy development by the theory of mind and compare and examine the interactions of behavioural and EEG data across training phases. The participants consisted of 60 adolescents (aged 15 to 19 years) with dark triad personalities. The research equipment comprised participant screening tools, an RPG program, an empathy task, behavioural assessment tools, and EEG recording devices. Analysis used the Paired Sample t-test, Independent Sample t-test, and Two-way MANOVA. The research showed that: 1) The RPG and the empathy task were suitable for the target group. 2) Empathy scores increased posttest, with no significant differences observed between gender groups or degrees of personality intensity. 3) Prosocial behaviour scores improved posttest, with males scoring higher than females post-test and follow-up. Participants with high-intensity personality scored lower across all training sessions. 4) Aggressive behaviour scores decreased posttest but increased at follow-up. Males exhibited lower scores than females. 5) Response accuracy improved both posttest and follow-up, with participants possessing lower-intensity personalities scoring higher. 6) Response times decreased posttest and follow-up, with females consistently responding faster across all training sessions. 7) The EEG relative power of mu rhythm was recorded at Fz, F3, F4, Cz, C3, and C4, showing a reduction in posttest. In both pretest and posttest, males and those with high-intensity personalities exhibited higher mean values.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมเกมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบสวมบทบาทสำหรับพัฒนาความร่วมรู้สึกด้วยทฤษฎีจิต เปรียบเทียบและตรวจสอบปฏิสัมพันธ์คะแนนพฤติกรรมและคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองในแต่ละช่วงการฝึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นที่มีบุคลิกภาพด้านมืดสามองค์ประกอบ อายุระหว่าง 15-19 ปี จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบคัดกรองผู้เข้าร่วม โปรแกรมเกมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบสวมบทบาท กิจกรรมทดสอบความร่วมรู้สึก แบบวัดพฤติกรรม และเครื่องบันทึกคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง วิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ Paired Sample t-test, Independent Sample t-test และ Two-way MANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมเกมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบสวมบทบาทและกิจกรรมทดสอบความร่วมรู้สึกเหมาะสมในการใช้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2) คะแนนความร่วมรู้สึกเพิ่มขึ้นหลังการฝึก ไม่พบความแตกต่างในกลุ่มตัวแปรเพศและกลุ่มตัวแปรระดับความเข้มข้นของบุคลิกภาพ 3) คะแนนพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมเพิ่มขึ้นหลังการฝึก เพศชายมีคะแนนสูงกว่าช่วงหลังการฝึกและระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มบุคลิกภาพที่มีความเข้มข้นสูงมีคะแนนต่ำกว่าทุกช่วงการฝึก 4) คะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวลดลงหลังการฝึกแต่เพิ่มขึ้นในระยะติดตามผลโดยเพศชายมีคะแนนต่ำกว่า 5) คะแนนความถูกต้องของการตอบสนองเพิ่มขึ้นหลังการฝึกและระยะติดตามผลโดยกลุ่มบุคลิกภาพที่มีความเข้มข้นต่ำมีคะแนนสูงกว่า 6) เวลาในการตอบสนองหลังการฝึกและระยะติดตามผลลดลงโดยเพศหญิงใช้เวลาต่ำกว่า และ 7) พลังงานสัมพัทธ์คลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองมิวที่ตำแหน่ง Fz, F3, F4, Cz, C3 และ C4 มีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการฝึกลดลง เพศชายและกลุ่มบุคลิกภาพที่มีความเข้มข้นสูงมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าทั้งก่อนและหลังการฝึกใช้โปรแกรมเกมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบสวมบทบาทเพื่อพัฒนาความร่วมรู้สึกด้วยทฤษฎีจิตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมเกมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบสวมบทบาทth
dc.subject: ความร่วมรู้สึกth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวth
dc.subject: บุคลิกภาพด้านมืดสามองค์ประกอบth
dc.subject: การวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองth
dc.subject: คลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองมิวth
dc.subject: RPGen
dc.subject: EMPATHYen
dc.subject: PROSOCIAL BEHAVIORen
dc.subject: AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIORen
dc.subject: DARK TRIAD PERSONALITYen
dc.subject: EEGen
dc.subject: MU BRAINWAVEen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF USING ROLE-PLAYING GAME PROGRAM ON EMPATHY DEVELOPMENT BY THEORY OF MIND FOR INCREASING PROSOCIAL BEHAVIOR AND DECREASING AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIOR IN ADOLESCENCE WITH DARK TRIAD PERSONALITY: BEHAVIORAL AND EEG STUDIESen
dc.title: ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมเกมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบสวมบทบาทสำหรับพัฒนาความร่วมรู้สึกด้วยทฤษฎีจิตเพื่อเพิ่มพฤติกรรมเอื้อต่อสังคมและลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในวัยรุ่นที่มีบุคลิกภาพด้านมืดสามองค์ประกอบ: การศึกษาเชิงพฤติกรรมและคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: KANOK PANTHONGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กนก พานทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanok@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanok@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen