http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/164| Title: | PUBLIC OPINION ON THE COASTAL BRIDGE PROJECT IN CHONBURI URBAN PLAN ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อโครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลตามเขตผังเมืองชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Juthamas Inthasir จุฑามาศ อินทไทร THANAWAT PIMOLJINDA ธนวัฒน์ พิมลจินดา Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ความคิดเห็นของประชาชน/โครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเล/เขตผังเมืองชลบุรี COASTAL BRIDGE OVERALL THE OPINIONS OF THE POPULATION CHONBURI URBAN PLAN |
| Issue Date: | 9 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | A research about the opinions of the population on the “Chonburi Coastal Bridge Project”. This research aims to study the opinions of the population on the Chonburi coastal bridge to compare and categorise the opinions based on occupation, previously used route, type of vehicle, frequency of use and the purpose of using the coastal road. The sample population used in this research are the residents living along the Chonburi coastal bridge and the other population that uses the bridge. This research uses questionnaire as a tool to collect data from the population sample. The sample size of this research is 400, The statistics used in data analysis includes freguency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and One-way ANOVA. This research also uses LSD to test which pair of variables differ.
The result shows that overall the opinions of the population on the Chonburi coastal bridge are very positive. Furthermore, when comparing the opinions of the population that has different typeof vehicles, the opinions of the population on the Chonburi coastal bridge do not differ significantly. While occupation, previously used route, frequency of use and the purpose of using the coastal road differs at the significant level of 0.5. การศึกษาเรื่อง ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อโครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลตามเขตผังเมืองชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อโครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลตามเขตผังเมืองชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อโครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลตามเขตผังเมืองชลบุรีจำแนกตาม อาชีพ เส้นทางที่เคยใช้ ประเภทยานพาหนะที่ใช้มากที่สุด ความถี่ในการใช้ถนนเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลและวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้ถนนเลียบชายฝั่งทะเล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ เป็นผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่บริเวณโครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลตามเขตผังเมืองชลบุรี และประชาชนที่กำลังใช้สะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลตามเขตผังเมืองชลบุรี โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน จาก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที t-test และวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และใช้ LSD เพื่อ ทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อโครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลตามเขตผังเมืองชลบุรี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีประเภทยานพาหนะที่ใช้เดินทางต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประชาชนที่มี อาชีพ เส้นทางที่เคยใช้ก่อนมีการเปิดใช้สะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเล ความถี่ในการใช้ถนนเลียบชายฝั่งทะเล และวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้ถนนเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อโครงการสะพานเลียบชายฝั่งทะเลแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/164 |