http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/162Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Miss thanpang T vichene | en |
| dc.contributor | ธารปาง ต.วิเชียร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KANVALAI NONTAKAEW FERRY | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัญจนวลัย นนทแก้ว แฟร์รี่ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the level of school attachment and to study the relationship between meaningful work and school attachment and personnel in a private school in Rayong Province. The sample consisted of 140 private school teachers in Rayong Province by using a stratified sampling method. The research instruments were 5 rating scale questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent samples t test, F-Test, Simple correlation coefficient, and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of the research showed that a teacher of a private school in Rayong province perceived value of work overall and in each aspect at the highest level in descending order of average from highest to lowest, namely positive meaning in the job, good motivation at work and meaning in working. A teacher of a private school in Rayong province has an attachment to the organization as a whole and in each area at the highest level in descending order of average from highest to lowest, namely the attachment to the organization in the norm, the attachment to the organization in the feeling, and the attachment to the organization in the continuation. When comparing the opinions about the organizational attachment of teachers in a private school in Rayong Province classified by personal factors, it was found that people with different gender, age, and educational level have different opinions about organizational attachment. Moreover, it was found that positive meanings in the job have a significant attachment to the organization. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อโรงเรียนและเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างงานที่มีความหมายกับความผูกพันต่อโรงเรียน บุคลากร โรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูโรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 140 คน ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน(Independent samples t test) การทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-Test)และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธ์(Simple correlation coefficient) ของเพียรสัน (Pearson product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูโรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยองมีการรับรู้คุณค่าในการทำงานโดยรวมและรายด้านในระดับมากที่สุดโดยเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อยได้แก่ ด้านความหมายทางบวกของงาน ด้านแรงจูงใจที่ดีในการทำงานและด้านการสร้างความหมายผ่านการทำงานครูโรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยองมีความผูกพันในองค์การโดยรวมและรายด้านในระดับมากที่สุดโดยเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อยได้แก่ด้านความผูกพันต่อองค์การด้านบรรทัดฐาน ความผูกพันต่องค์การด้านความรู้สึก และความผูกพันต่อองค์การด้านความต่อเนื่องเมื่อการเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การที่แตกต่างกันรวมทั้งพบว่างานที่มีความหมายสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | งานที่มีความหมาย | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | Meaningful Work | en |
| dc.subject | Organization commitment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MEANINGFUL WORK AND ORGANIZATION COMMITMENT AMONG PRIVATE SCHOOL TEACHERS IN RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างงานที่มีความหมายต่อความผูกพันขององค์การของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |