DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kwanta Kimanuwaten
dc.contributor: ขวัญตา กิมานุวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: KRISDA NANTAPETCHen
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษฎา นันทเพ็ชรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: Research on Public Satisfaction with Solid Waste Collection Services in Pattaya City now The purpose of this study were to study the satisfaction of the public with the solid waste collection service of Pattaya City and compare the satisfaction of the public with the solid waste collection service of Pattaya City. A sample of 394 people were analyzed with statistics such as frequency values, percentage values, mean values, standard deviations, and comparison of differences between variables using  independent variable t-test statistics and one-way variance analysis to compare the differences between the mean values of 3 or more groups of independent variables. If there is a difference between pairs by the method. The results of the study are summarized as follows:                 Personal data showed that most of the respondents were female, aged between 40-49 years old, with a bachelor's degree and a job as a contractor. Have a monthly income of between 10,001-15,000 baht, live in the area for more than 9 years, and live in Nong Prue sub-district. Considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average value was the readiness of the staff, followed by efficiency. In terms of convenience, equality, availability of equipment and tools, continuity and the side with the lowest average value is speed, respectively. Satisfaction Comparison It was found that people with different occupations and monthly incomes There was a statistically significant difference in satisfaction at the .05 level, which is an acceptance of the hypothesis, but people with different genders, age ranges, education levels, length of residence and living area were different. Satisfied There is no difference.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัย เรื่อง ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการจัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอยของเมืองพัทยา ครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของประชาชนที่มีต่อการให้บริการจัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอยของเมืองพัทยาและเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจประชาชนที่มีต่อการให้บริการจัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอยของเมืองพัทยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 394 คน วิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปร โดยใช้สถิติ t-test ตัวแปรอิสระ และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สำหรับเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรอิสระ 3 กลุ่มขึ้นไป หากพบว่ามีความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธี Scheffe และกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้                 ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีช่วงอายุ ระหว่าง 40-49 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพรับจ้าง มีรายได้ต่อเดือน ระหว่าง 10,001-15,000 บาท อาศัยในพื้นที่มากกว่า 9 ปี และอยู่ในตำบลหนองปรือ ความพึงพอใจในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับ มาก พิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านความพร้อมของเจ้าหน้าที่ รองลงมา คือ ด้านประสิทธิภาพ ด้านความสะดวก ด้านความเสมอภาค ด้านความพร้อมของอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือ ด้านความต่อเนื่องและด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านความรวดเร็ว ตามลำดับ การเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจ พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีอาชีพและรายได้ต่อเดือนต่างกัน มีความ พึงพอใจแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นการยอมรับสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่ประชาชนที่มีเพศ ช่วงอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่อยู่อาศัยและพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย ต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจ ไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจ/ประชาชน/ขยะมูลฝอย/เมืองพัทยา/ชลบุรีth
dc.subject: Satisfaction/Public/Solid Waste Collection/Pattaya City/Chonburien
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Domestic servicesen
dc.title: COMMUNITY SATISFACTIONS IN GARBAGE COLLECTION SERVICE OF PATTAYA CITY CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการจัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอยของเมืองพัทยา จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: KRISDA NANTAPETCHen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กฤษฎา นันทเพ็ชรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkrisda@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkrisda@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth