http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1617| Title: | Motivation for Work Performance of Nong Sam Sak Subdistrict Municipality Employees, Ban Bueng District, Chonburi Province แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลตำบลหนองซ้ำซาก อำเภอบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Prapapat Salachum ประภาภัทร์ สละชุ่ม SHOTISA COUSNIT โชติสา ขาวสนิท Burapha University SHOTISA COUSNIT โชติสา ขาวสนิท shotisa@buu.ac.th shotisa@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ การปฏิบัติงาน พนักงานเทศบาล motivation work performance municipal employees |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed (1) to study the level of motivation for work performance among employees of Nong Sam Sak Subdistrict Municipality, Ban Bueng District, Chonburi Province, and (2) to compare work motivation classified by personal factors, namely gender, age, educational level, monthly income, and length of service. This was a quantitative research study. The population and sample consisted of 100 employees of Nong Sam Sak Subdistrict Municipality. Data were collected using a questionnaire with a five-point Likert scale. The content validity was examined by experts, and the reliability of the entire instrument yielded a Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of 0.91. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics (percentage, mean, and standard deviation) and inferential statistics (One-way ANOVA).
The results revealed that the overall motivation for work performance was at a high level. The aspect with the highest mean score was achievement, followed by recognition and the nature of the work itself, whereas salary had the lowest mean score. When classified by personal factors, significant differences in motivation levels were found by age, monthly income, and educational level (p การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลตำบลหนองซ้ำซาก อำเภอบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี และ (2) เปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ พนักงานเทศบาลตำบลหนองซ้ำซาก จำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม มาตราส่วนประมาณค่าแบบลิเคิร์ต (5 ระดับ) ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของเครื่องมือทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (One-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลตำบลหนองซ้ำซากโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน รองลงมาคือ การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ และลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ ขณะที่ด้านเงินเดือนมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด เมื่อจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และระดับการศึกษามีความแตกต่างของระดับแรงจูงใจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1617 |