DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pornchai Piriyasantien
dc.contributor: พรชัย พิริยะสันติth
dc.contributor.advisor: AKEKALUK NUTTARITen
dc.contributor.advisor: เอกลักษณ์ ณัถฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is to 1) assess public opinions on the impacts of industrial park expansion in Nong Yai District, Chonburi Province, and 2) compare public opinions on the impacts of industrial park expansion in Nong Yai District, Chonburi Province, based on personal factors. The study population comprises Nong YaiDistrict, aged 18 and older in Chonburi Province. The total sample size is 392 samples, selected using stratified random sampling. The research used a questionnaire as the tool for data collection. Data analysis was conducted using descriptive statistics, including the mean () and standard deviation (SD), and inferential statistics, including t-test and one-way ANOVA. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Opinions on the impacts of industrial factories in Nong Yai District, Chonburi Province, were categorized into four areas: 1) Health, 2) Environment, 3) Social, and 4) Economic. Overall, the sample group expressed a moderate impact (x̄ = 2.93, SD = 0.92), with the social aspect having the highest mean, indicating a moderate impact (x̄ = 3.15, SD = 1.05). The next highest impact was the environmental aspect, which was also moderate (x̄ = 3.05, SD = 1.03), followed by the economic aspect (x̄ = 2.89, SD = 0.97), and lastly the health aspect (x̄ = 2.63, SD = 1.01). 2. The comparison of public opinions on the impacts of industrial park expansion in Nong Yai District, Chonburi Province, based on personal factors revealed that no significant difference was found in overall impacts based on gender, age, education, income, and length of residence in the area at the 0.05 significance level. However, regarding occupation, individuals with different occupations showed significant differences in their opinions on the impacts of industrial park expansion in Nong YaiDistrict at the 0.05 significance level.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบจากการขยายตัวของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบจากการขยายตัวของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นผู้ประชาชนที่อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปี ขึ้นไป กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 392 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ (Stratified random sampling)  การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential analysis) ใช้สถิติ t-test และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) ผลจากการศึกษา เป็นดังนี้ 1. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านสุขภาพ 2) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) ด้านสังคม และ 4) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ โดยภาพรวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นว่ามีผลกระทบระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 2.93, SD = 0.92) โดยด้านสังคม มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด โดยมีผลกระทบปานกลาง (x̄ = 3.15, SD = 1.05) รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีผลกระทบปานกลาง (x̄ = 3.05, SD = 1.03) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ มีผลกระทบปานกลาง (x̄ = 2.89, SD = 0.97) และด้านสุขภาพ มีผลกระทบปานกลาง (x̄ = 2.63, SD = 1.01) ตามลำดับ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบจากการขยายตัวของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา รายได้ และระยะเวลาที่อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ต่างกัน มีความเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบจากการขยายตัวของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองใหญ่ ในภาพรวม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอาชีพ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอาชีพต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบจากการขยายตัวของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองใหญ่ ในภาพรวม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผลกระทบจากการขยายตัวของนิคมอุตสาหกรรม/ อำเภอหนองใหญ่/ จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.subject: THE IMPACT OF INDUSTRIAL ESTATES EXPANSION/ NONG YAI DISTRICT/ CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.title: A STUDY OF PUBLIC OPINION ON THE IMPACT OF INDUSTRIAL ESTATES EXPANSION IN NONG YAI DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของการขยายตัวนิคมอุตสาหกรรมในอำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: AKEKALUK NUTTARITen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เอกลักษณ์ ณัถฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorakekaluk@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorakekaluk@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth