http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1602| Title: | IDENTITY FISHER COMMUNE REFERRED TO DIGITAL ARCHITECTURAL MODELIN THE PUBLIC PARK AT BANGSARAY BEACH FOR CONSERVATION อัตลักษณ์ชุมชนประมงท้องถิ่นสู่การออกแบบจำลองดิจิตัลทางสถาปัตยกรรมในพื้นที่่สวนสาธารณะชายหาดบางเสร่เพื่อการอนุรักษ์ |
| Authors: | Vacharin Supanyo วชรินทร์ สุปัญโญ PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน Burapha University PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน puvasa@buu.ac.th puvasa@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | อัตลักษณ์ชุมชน แบบจำลองดิจิทัลทางสถาปัตยกรรม ชุมชนประมงบางเสร่ การอนุรักษ์อัตลักษณ์ COMMUNITY IDENTITY DIGITAL ARCHITECTURAL MODEL BANG SALAY FISHING COMMUNITY IDENTITY PRESERVATION |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research was the mixture of qualitative and quantitative research. The objectives were to 1) study the area-based context of Bang Salay Beach Public Park (Scout Camp) and the relationship between Bang Salay fishing community and the area, 2) analyze and synthesize guidelines for the public park management through architectural design that reflecting the community identity in the context of community cultural landscape preservation, and 3) create the digital architectural model that reflects the community identity in Bang Salay Beach Public Park management (Scout Camp). There were four parts of research conduct. Part 1: The survey of physical area and environment. It was to collect data regarding the specific characteristics and the use of the Public Park non-participatory observation using field notes. Part 2: The study of community identity that led to the guidelines for the Public Park management. Data were collected from the total of 21 key informants including the fishermen, community leaders, local wisemen, the residence of Bang Salay Municipality, and local administration officers and employees. In addition, data from 41 sample of non-residence of Bang Salay Municipality and tourists using the Public Park services were collected using interview method and a survey form regarding the application of the identity of Bang Salay community together with architectural and landscape concepts to the Public Park management using electronical program. Part 3: Creative research. It was an analysis and synthesis to create the model of Bang Salay community identity for applying as a designing guideline of digital architectural media that reflects the community identity in the Public Park management. Part 4: Satisfaction assessment concerning digital architectural media that reflects the community identity in the Public Park management. Data were collected from both community residences and non-residences using a survey form. Data were analyzed using Mean (x̄) and Standard Deviation (S.D)
It was found from the research that:
1. There are 4 aspects of the identity of Bang Salay fishing community comprising 1) culture regarding folklores which is the identity of fishing way, 2) culture regarding sacred things and worship places which is the identity of Luang Po Tong Yu Temple, 3) culture regarding marine geography which is the identity of sea view, and 4) culture regarding landscape which is the identity of scout camp and Yang trees (Bang Salay Beach Public Park). Each aspect is interrelated and cohesive to tourism lines in the community, particularly sea view and coastal area where the group of Yang trees stand along the Public Park area as being the community landscape to the Bang Salay locals.
2. The physical condition of the area based on the analysis and synthesis is appropriately responsive to the utilization of both the community residences and non-residences, as well as of the tourists. The condition as such is led to guidelines for the Public Park management through the integration with the 4 key concept of architectural design including 1) community-natured inclusion, 2) community characteristics, 3) preservation, and 4) creative design. The integration contributes to the binding of a model of architectural production set presented in the form of visual arts elements reflecting preservative community identity illustrated by fish scales interlacing with the shape of Yang trees and the line art of its fruit wings.
3. The creation of the digital architectural model reflecting the 4 identities of Bang Salay community is the integration of visual arts design the principle with the architectural design and presented the visual arts elements in the form of fish scales interlacing with the shape of Yang trees and the line art of its fruit wings. The form as such is transmitted into an architectural model appropriately responsive to the utilization of both the community residences and non-residences. The collected data showed that the satisfaction of the respondents with the digital architectural media that reflects the community identity in the Public Park management at a higher level than the Mean value, and the distribution of statistical standard deviation range at a significantly lower level than the level of Mean. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผสมผสานกับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบทเชิงพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะชายหาดบางเสร่ (ค่ายลูกเสือ) และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนประมงบางเสร่กับพื้นที่ 2) วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์แนวทางการจัดการพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะด้วยการออกแบบเชิงสถาปัตยกรรมที่สะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนในบริบทของการอนุรักษ์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชน และ 3) สร้างสรรค์แบบจำลองดิจิทัลทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่สะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนในการจัดการพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะชายหาดบางเสร่ (ค่ายลูกเสือ) การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 การสำรวจพื้นที่และสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ซึ่งเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลลักษณะเฉพาะของพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะด้วยการสำรวจ และสำรวจการใช้พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะด้วยการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม โดยใช้แบบบันทึกในสนามวิจัย ส่วนที่ 2 การศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนที่นำไปสู่แนวทางการจัดการพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบด้วย ชาวประมง, ผู้นำชุมชน, ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน, ประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางเสร่โดยไม่กำหนดกรอบอายุ, เจ้าพนักงานและเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครองท้องถิ่น จำนวนรวม 21 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยประชาชนนอกเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางเสร่และนักท่องเที่ยวที่เข้าใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะชุมชน จำนวน 41 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามเรื่องการประยุกต์อัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนบางเสร่ร่วมกับแนวคิดทางสถาปัตยกรรมและภูมิทัศน์ในการจัดการพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะชุมชนด้วยโปรแกรมสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ส่วนที่ 3. การวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เป็นการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์รูปแบบอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนประมงบางเสร่สำหรับประยุกต์ใช้เป็นแนวทางการออกแบบ แบบจำลองสื่อดิจิทัลทางสถาปัตยกรรมสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนในการจัดการพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ และส่วนที่ 4. การประเมินความพึงพอใจแบบจำลองสื่อดิจิทัลทางสถาปัตยกรรมสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนในการจัดการพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประชาชนทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชนด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. อัตลักษณ์ชุมชนประมงบางเสร่มี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) วัฒนธรรมด้านวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้าน คือ อัตลักษณ์วิถีประมง 2) วัฒนธรรมด้านสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์และสถานที่สักการะ คือ อัตลักษณ์วัดหลวงพ่อทองอยู่ 3) วัฒนธรรมด้านภูมิศาสตร์ทางทะเล คือ อัตลักษณ์วิวทะเล และ 4) วัฒนธรรมด้านภูมิทัศน์ คือ อัตลักษณ์ค่ายลูกเสือและต้นยางนา (สวนสาธารณะชายหาดบางเสร่) แต่ละด้านมีความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงซึ่งกันและกันและสอดคล้องกับชุมทางท่องเที่ยวในชุมชน โดยเฉพาะวิวทะเลและพื้นที่ชายหาดที่มีกลุ่มต้นยางยืนต้นอยู่คู่กันในพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะซึ่งเป็นภูมิทัศน์ชุมชนของชาวบางเสร่ 2. การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์สภาพทางกายภาพของพื้นที่ที่มีความเหมาะสมและตอบสนองประโยชน์ใช้สอยของประชาชนในและนอกชุมชนรวมทั้งนักท่องเที่ยวนำสู่แนวทางการจัดการพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ บูรณาการร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์แนวความคิดหลักในการออกแบบเชิงสถาปัตยกรรมใน 4 หลักการคือ 1) การควบคู่ธรรมชาติของชุมชน 2) คุณลักษณะของชุมชน 3) การอนุรักษ์ 4) การออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ สู่การประสานกันของรูปแบบชุดงานทางสถาปัตยกรรม และนำเสนอในรูปแบบองค์ประกอบทางทัศนศิลป์แทนอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนเชิงอนุรักษ์ ด้วยรูปแบบของเกล็ดปลาประสานกับรูปทรงของผลยางนาและลายเส้นของปีกผล 3. การสร้างสรรค์แบบจำลองดิจิทัลทางสถาปัตยกรรมสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ทั้ง 4 ด้านของชุมชนบางเสร่ เป็นการบูรณาการหลักการออกแบบทางทัศนศิลป์ร่วมกับการออกแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรม ด้วยการนำเสนอรูปแบบองค์ประกอบทางทัศนศิลป์ของเกล็ดปลาประสานกับรูปทรงของผลยางนาและลายเส้นของปีกผล ถ่ายทอดลงในรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่ตอบสนองประโยชน์ใช้สอยพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะของประชาชนในและนอกชุมชน และจากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล พบว่า กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีความพึงพอใจแบบจำลองสื่อดิจิทัลทางสถาปัตยกรรมสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนในการจัดการพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะในระดับมากด้วยค่าระดับความพึงพอใจสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และมีช่วงของดัชนีค่าทางสถิติส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน (SD) กระจายตัวในระดับน้อยมากจากระดับของค่าเฉลี่ยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1602 |