http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1601| Title: | The Aesthetic Value and Characteristics of Tujia Costume Culture in Shizhu County to Design Contemporary Clothing คุณค่าทางสุนทรียภาพและเอกลักษณ์ของวัฒนธรรมเครื่องแต่งกายชนชาติถู่เจีย อำเภอสือจู้ เพื่อออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายร่วมสมัย |
| Authors: | Nao Yuan NAO YUAN PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย Burapha University PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย pitiwat@buu.ac.th pitiwat@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ประเพณีชนชาติถู่เจีย วัฒนธรรมชนชาติถู่เจีย คุณค่าทางสุนทรียภาพ การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย Tujia customs Tujia culture Tujia costume aesthetic value costume design |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The formation, change and development of Tujia costume depends on different natural environment, production mode and political history and other macro factors, but also depends on local customs, religious beliefs and national character and other human environment factors. At present, the theoretical research of Tujia clothing is mainly divided into the development and change of clothing, basic characteristics, cultural connotation and innovative development. And the practical research mainly focuses on how to help Tujia clothing go to the market, such as professional clothing and commercial performance clothing. Therefore, the integration of costume related theory and practice is more conducive to a clear understanding and analysis of Tujia ethnic culture and unique aesthetics, and to fill in the research deficiencies in this direction.
This study uses literature analysis, field research and interdisciplinary research as basic research methods, and uses Dewey's aesthetic experience theory and Berlin's aesthetic fact theory as research tools. The purpose is to analyze the relevant background and special customs of Tujia people in Shizhu County, and the characteristic costume culture in the Customs: wedding dress, old man dress and the aesthetic value and connotation of Qin Liangyu costume cultural relics. The final creation place has the contemporary costume works with the aesthetic value of Tujia people's clothing in Shizhu County.The results show that the local Tujia people still continue the original marriage customs, farming festival customs, and Aboriginal Office culture related cultural relics, and in these cultural customs, the specific corresponding costumes are found. They are dew clothes, clothes for the elderly and Qin Liangyu cultural relics. Therefore, this study conducted in-depth analysis on these three kinds of clothing, summarized and extracted the connotation and specific visual characteristics, obtained the new knowledge of the cultural aesthetic value of Tujia clothing in Shizhu County, and combined the design theory with the market and consumption related theory to create the corresponding women's professional wear, men's and women's casual wear and clothing worn in formal occasions. การก่อตัว การเปลี่ยนแปลง และการพัฒนาของเครื่องแต่งกายชนชาติถู่เจียได้รับอิทธิพลจากปัจจัยหลายประการ เช่น สภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ รูปแบบการผลิต และประวัติศาสตร์การเมือง รวมถึงปัจจัยทางวัฒนธรรม เช่น ธรรมเนียมประเพณี ศาสนาความเชื่อ และลักษณะนิสัยของชนชาติในพื้นที่นั้น ๆ การวิจัยเกี่ยวกับเครื่องแต่งกายของชนชาติถู่เจียในปัจจุบันสามารถแบ่งออกเป็นหลายด้าน ได้แก่ การวิจัยพัฒนาการและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเครื่องแต่งกาย อัตลักษณ์พื้นฐาน ความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมของเครื่องแต่งกาย และการวิจัยด้านนวัตกรรมและการพัฒนาเครื่องแต่งกาย นอกจากนี้ ยังมีการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติที่มุ่งเน้นวิธีการส่งเสริมเครื่องแต่งกายชนชาติถู่เจียให้เข้าสู่ตลาด เช่น ชุดทำงานและชุดที่ใช้ในการแสดง การวิจัยทั้งในเชิงทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติจะช่วยให้เข้าใจและวิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรมความงามอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของชนเผ่าถู่เจียได้ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งเติมเต็มช่องว่างในการวิจัยในด้านนี้อีกด้วย งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสำรวจภาคสนาม และการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ พร้อมทั้งนำทฤษฎีประสบการณ์ด้านสุนทรียภาพของดิวอี้และทฤษฎีข้อเท็จจริงทางสุนทรียภาพของเบอร์ลินมาเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ภูมิหลังและประเพณีที่เกี่ยวข้องของชนชาติถู่เจียในอำเภอสือจู้ ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์คุณค่าและความหมายแฝงของเครื่องแต่งกายในประเพณีต่าง ๆ จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ชนชาติถู่เจียในท้องถิ่นยังคงสืบทอดประเพณีแบบดั้งเดิม เช่น ประเพณีการแต่งงาน ประเพณีทางการเกษตร และวัตถุโบราณที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวัฒนธรรมถู่ซือ โดยสามารถพบเห็นเครื่องแต่งกายที่สอดคล้องกับประเพณีเหล่านี้ได้ใน ชุดน้ำค้าง เครื่องแต่งกายของผู้สูงอายุ หรือวัตถุโบราณของฉินเหลียงยู่ ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการวิเคราะห์เชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับเครื่องแต่งกายทั้งสามประเภท โดยสรุปและสกัดความหมายรวมถึงอัตลักษณ์ทางทัศนศิลป์ที่แสดงออกมาผ่านเครื่องแต่งกายเหล่านี้ เพื่อให้ได้รับองค์ความรู้ใหม่เกี่ยวกับคุณค่าทางสุนทรียภาพของวัฒนธรรมเครื่องแต่งกายชนชาติถู่เจียในอำเภอสือจู้ จากนั้นบูรณาการทฤษฎีการออกแบบร่วมกับทฤษฎีการตลาดและการบริโภค เพื่อออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายประกอบด้วย ชุดทำงานสตรี ชุดลำลองชายหญิง และเครื่องแต่งกายที่ใช้ในโอกาสทางการ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1601 |