DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Zan Liuen
dc.contributor: ZAN LIUth
dc.contributor.advisor: PITIWAT SOMTHAIen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทยth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: Jingxi is a county-level city in China with the highest proportion of Zhuang population. Influenced by the "men plow, women weave" tradition, Jingxi Zhuang brocade, as a treasure of Zhuang ethnic culture, carries profound historical and cultural value. This paper aims to study the cultural characteristics and historical development of Jingxi Zhuang brocade which is passed down through generations by women, analyze its aesthetic and spiritual values, and explore how to promote the sustainable development of Zhuang brocade culture by designing Jingxi-themed creative cultural products. Through document analysis and fieldwork, the research outlines the history and evolution of Zhuang brocade, the characteristics of the craft, and its unique role in the daily lives of women. Additionally, by combining creative research methods, the research discusses aesthetic characteristics and spiritual values of Zhuang brocade. Lastly, based on these analyses, a concept model for designing Zhuang brocade creative cultural products has been established, and by adopting DEY, VLEE, VLE, VDE design approaches, creative cultural products that suit modern day needs of young women—such as handbags, bedding, bibs, and wall hangings—are designed. The products not only showcase the artistic charm of Zhuang brocade but also reflect the emotional changes of Zhuang women at different life stages: courtship, marriage, parenting and managing a household. The study shows that Jingxi Zhuang brocade has great significance in the fields of cultural inheritance and creative cultural product design, offering innovative ideas for its contemporary transformation and sustainable development.en
dc.description.abstract: เมืองจิ้งซีเป็นเมืองระดับเทศมณฑลที่มีสัดส่วนของชนเผ่าจ้วงสูงที่สุดในประเทศจีน โดยผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงเมืองจิ้งซีนั้นได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากแนวคิดสังคมที่ “ผู้ชายทำนำผู้หญิงทอผ้า” ซึ่งนับเป็นสมบัติอันล้ำค่าของวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมในชนเผ่าจ้วง จึงมีคุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรมอันล้ำลึก งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการวิจัยถึงเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและการพัฒนาทางประวัติศาสตร์ของผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงเมืองจิ้งซีที่สืบทอดโดยสตรี ทำการวิเคราะห์คุณค่าด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์และจิตวิญญาณ ทั้งดำเนินการสำรวจวิธีการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงผ่านการออกแบบพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืนที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของเมืองจิ้งซี งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้เรียบเรียงวิวัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ เอกลักษณ์ของงานฝีมือ และบทบาทของผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงในชีวิตประจำวันของสตรี ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ทบทวนวรรณกรรมและการสำรวจภาคสนาม ในขณะเดียวกัน ได้ทำการผสมผสานกับวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยทำการสำรวจเอกลักษณ์ความงามและคุณค่าทางจิตวิญญาณของงานผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วง สุดท้ายจึงนำข้อมูลเหล่านี้มาสร้างแบบจำลองแนวคิดการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมของผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วง โดยใช้หลักการออกแบบ DEY, VLEE, VLE และ VDE ทำการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมจากผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงที่ตอบสนองกับความต้องการของสตรีวัยรุ่นสมัยใหม่ เช่น กระเป๋าสตรี เครื่องนอน ผ้ากันเปื้อน และผ้าแขวนผนังด้วยเส้นใย ฯลฯ ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งไม่เพียงแสดงให้เห็นถึงเสน่ห์ทางศิลปะของผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงเท่านั้น แต่ยังสะท้อนถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางอารมณ์ของสตรีชาวจ้วงตั้งแต่ในช่วงมีความรัก แต่งงาน เลี้ยงดูบุตร และดูแลครอบครัวในชีวิตอีกด้วย งานวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงเมืองจิ้งซีนั้นมีคุณค่าและมีความสำคัญในด้านมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม การออกแบบทางวัฒนธรรม ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และยังมีแนวคิดที่จะสร้างสรรค์เพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสมัยใหม่และการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนอีกด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: จิ้งซีth
dc.subject: ผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงth
dc.subject: สตรีth
dc.subject: สุนทรียศาสตร์th
dc.subject: คุณค่าทางจิตวิญญาณth
dc.subject: การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: Jingxien
dc.subject: Zhuang brocadeen
dc.subjectwomenen
dc.subjectaestheticsen
dc.subjectspiritual valueen
dc.subjectcreative cultural product designen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The Aesthetic and Spiritual Value of Jingxi Zhuang Brocade to Design Cultural and Creative Productsen
dc.title: สุนทรียภาพและคุณค่าทางจิตวิญญาณของผ้าไหมทอชาวจ้วงเมืองจิ้งซี เพื่อการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์th
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PITIWAT SOMTHAIen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpitiwat@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpitiwat@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth