DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jiaqi Jiangen
dc.contributor: JIAQI JIANGth
dc.contributor.advisor: PORADEE PANTHUPAKORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรดี พันธุภากรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: The research on “Beauty, Meaning, and Artistic Language of Animal Patterns on Ceramics for the Creation of Three-Dimensional Art Paintings "The Power of Wild Animals” aims to study the background of contemporary Chinese porcelain art and animal painting on porcelain, analyze the beauty, meaning and artistic language in contemporary animal paintings on porcelain tiles by these artists, and create three-dimensional animal paintings on porcelain tiles inspired by contemporary animal paintings on porcelain tiles by five artists and integrate the researcher’s creative concepts. This research uses documentary research, field research through surveys and interviews to collect relevant data. The research found that contemporary Chinese porcelain art and animal painting art on porcelain tiles originated from diverse cultural backgrounds. These artistic forms not only reflect the profound foundation of traditional Chinese porcelain craftsmanship, but also combine modern aesthetics and creativity. The beauty, meaning and artistic language of the five artists are expressed through their exquisite lines, lively shapes, harmonious color combinations, symbolic meanings and distinctive artistic language. Therefore, these animal paintings on porcelain tiles not only have profound artistic value and cultural content, but also show the artists' excellent creativity and artistic techniques. The researcher took the beauty, meaning and artistic language of the five contemporary porcelain animal painting artists as inspiration, combined them with his own creative ideas, and created three series of three-dimensional animal paintings on porcelain tiles: 1. Tibetan antelope series, titled "Spirit of the Plateau"; 2. Horse series, titled "Hoofs Soaring to the Peak"; 3. Jaguar series, titled "Tiger Shadow in the Storm". These works not only inherit and disseminate traditional Chinese culture, but also support the development of industry and innovation, and promote the dissemination and development of Chinese porcelain culture.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง “ความงาม ความหมาย และภาษาศิลปะของภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบ เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะภาพวาดสามมิติชุด “พลังแห่งสัตว์ป่า” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังความเป็นมาของศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยของจีนและศิลปะภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบ วิเคราะห์ความงาม ความหมาย และภาษาศิลปะในภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบร่วมสมัยของศิลปินดังกล่าว และสร้างสรรค์ภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบสามมิติที่มีแรงบันดาลใจจากภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบร่วมสมัยของศิลปิน 5 ท่านและผสมผสานแนวความคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ของผู้วิจัย งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนามผ่านการสำรวจและการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการวิจัยพบว่า ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบจีนร่วมสมัยและศิลปะภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบมีต้นกำเนิดจากภูมิหลังทางวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลาย รูปแบบทางศิลปะเหล่านี้ไม่เพียงแต่แสดงถึงพื้นฐานที่ลึกซึ้งของงานหัตถกรรมเครื่องเคลือบแบบดั้งเดิมของจีน แต่ยังผสมผสานกับความงามและแนวคิดสร้างสรรค์สมัยใหม่ โดยความงาม ความหมาย และภาษาศิลปะของศิลปินทั้ง 5 ท่านได้แสดงออกผ่านลายเส้นที่ประณีต รูปทรงที่มีชีวิตชีวา การจับคู่สีที่กลมกลืน การสื่อความหมายเชิงสัญลักษณ์ และภาษาศิลปะที่โดดเด่น ทำให้ผลงานภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบเหล่านี้ไม่เพียงแต่มีคุณค่าทางศิลปะและเนื้อหาทางวัฒนธรรมที่ลึกซึ้ง แต่ยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงความคิดสร้างสรรค์และเทคนิคทางศิลปะที่ยอดเยี่ยมของศิลปิน ผู้วิจัยได้นำความงาม ความหมาย และภาษาศิลปะศิลปินภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบร่วมสมัยทั้ง 5 ท่านมาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจ ผสมผสานเข้ากับแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์ของตนเอง สู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบสามมิติทั้งหมด 3 ชุด ได้แก่ 1.ชุดละมั่งทิเบตในชื่อ “จิตวิญญาณแห่งที่ราบสูง” 2.ชุดม้าในชื่อ “กีบเท้าทะยานสู่ยอดเขา” 3.ชุดเสือจากัวร์ในชื่อ “เงาพยัคฆ์ในสายลมพายุ” ผลงานเหล่านี้ไม่เพียงแต่สืบทอดและเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมจีนดั้งเดิม แต่ยังสนับสนุนการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมและการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม พร้อมทั้งส่งเสริมการเผยแพร่และการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบของจีนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบth
dc.subject: ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: พลังแห่งสัตว์ป่าth
dc.subject: Animal Painting on Porcelainen
dc.subject: Contemporary Porcelain Arten
dc.subject: The Power of Wild Animalsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Beauty, Meaning, and Artistic Language of Animal Patterns on Ceramics for the Creation of Three-Dimensional Art Paintings "The Power of Wild Animals"en
dc.title: ความงาม ความหมาย และภาษาศิลปะของภาพวาดรูปสัตว์บนกระเบื้องเคลือบ เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะภาพวาดสามมิติชุด "พลังแห่งสัตว์ป่า"th
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PORADEE PANTHUPAKORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภรดี พันธุภากรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorporadee@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorporadee@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth