DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Lin Zhuen
dc.contributor: LIN ZHUth
dc.contributor.advisor: JANTANA KHOCHPRASERTen
dc.contributor.advisor: จันทนา คชประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research has three objectives: 1) To study the background of Ula Township in Jilin Province, as well as the lifestyle and cultural wisdom of the Manchu people in Ula Township; 2) To analyze the cultural identity of the local Manchu ethnic group and propose directions for managing the cultural space of Ula Township; 3) To design a cultural space management project for the ancient Manchu town and villages in Ula Township, Jilin Province. The research employs an interdisciplinary approach, including document studies, interviews, and field data collection, leading to the design of cultural tourism activities as a guideline for managing cultural spaces and revitalizing local Manchu culture in Ula Street, Jilin City. The research identified ten characteristics of the Manchu people in Ula Street, summarized into three key terms: 1) "Ling (灵)" — the spirit of the Haitongqing eagle, reflected through the legend of Princess Baihua, bravery, kindness, and the self-sacrificing spirit of a heroine; 2) "Qing (情)" — lively emotions reflected in Yangge dance and pearl ball games; 3) "Shi (实)" — principles of living and adaptive wisdom, reflected in housing, bedding, clothing, food, herbal medicine, and coexistence with nature in the cold environment. Based on these three core characteristics, the researcher designed a multisensory (sight, taste, smell, sound, touch) cultural tourism route along Ula Street to provide visitors with a comprehensive cultural experience.   This action plan achieves a balance between cultural conservation and economic development and serves as a reference for managing diverse cultural resources and creating participatory cultural tourism strategies. This is of great importance for the conservation, dissemination, and sustainable development of Manchu culture.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มีจุดประสงค์ 3 ข้อ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังของตำบลอูลา มณฑลจี๋หลิน วิถีชีวิตและภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของชาวแมนจูในตำบลอูลา  2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมของชนเผ่าแมนจูในท้องถิ่น และเสนอทิศทางการจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมของตำบลอูลา 3)เพื่อออกแบบโครงการจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับเมืองโบราณของชนเผ่าแมนจูและหมู่บ้านในตำบลอูลา มณฑลจี๋หลิน    และใช้การวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ ทั้งการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ การเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม ซึ่งนำไปสู่ การออกแบบ กิจกรรมบนเส้นทางท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมเพื่อเป็นแนวทางการจัดการพื้นที่วัฒนธรรมและกิจกรรมฟื้นฟูวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นของชาวแมนจู ในถนนอูลา เมืองจี๋หลิน จากการศึกษาวิจัยนี้พบคุณลักษณะ 10 ประการของชาวแมนจูในถนนอูลา ซึ่งสรุปเป็นคำสำคัญ 3 คำ คือ 1) "หลิง (灵)  จิตวิญญาณของนกไห่ตงชิง สะท้อนให้เห็นผ่านตำนานของเจ้าหญิงไป๋ฮวา ความกล้าหาญ ความรักดี และจิตใจของวีรสตรีผู้เสียสละ  2) "ฉิง (情)" ความรู้สึกที่มีชีวิตชีวา ที่สะท้อนผ่านระบำหยางเกอและการละเล่นลูกบอลไข่มุก 3) "สือ (实)" หลักการดำเนินชีวิต และภูมิปัญญาในการปรับตัว สะท้อนผ่านการสร้างบ้าน ที่นอน ชุดแต่งกาย อาหาร สมุนไพร ตลอดจนการอยู่ร่วมกันกับธรรมชาติท่ามกลางความหนาวเย็น จากคุณลักษณะหลักทั้งสามนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวผ่านพหุสัมผัสทั้งห้า (รูป รส กลิ่น เสียง สัมผัส) บนเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวถนนอูลา เพื่อมอบประสบการณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่ครอบคลุมแก่ผู้มาเยือน แผนปฏิบัติการนี้บรรลุความสมดุลระหว่างการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมและการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ และเป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงสำหรับการใช้เป็นแนวทางการจัดทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลายและการสร้างแนวทางการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมแบบมีส่วนร่วมซึ่งมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการอนุรักษ์ การเผยแพร่ และการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนของวัฒนธรรมแมนจูth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ถนนอูลาth
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมแมนจูth
dc.subject: การจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การสืบทอดทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: Ula Streeten
dc.subject: Manchu Cultureen
dc.subject: Cultural Space Managementen
dc.subject: Cultural Heritageen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Ulajie Identity and Manchu Ethnicity: Managing Cultural Areas to Promote Tourismen
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์อูลาเจียะกับชาติพันธุ์แมนจู: การจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: JANTANA KHOCHPRASERTen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จันทนา คชประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjantanakh@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjantanakh@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth