http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1597Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Huizi Lyu | en |
| dc.contributor | HUIZI LYU | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAKAMAS SUWANNIPA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ผกามาศ สุวรรณนิภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This article is a part of the research on the characteristics and aesthetics of Shuimo Rainbow Mountain in Lanzhou City, Gansu Province: Fiber Art Creation in Public Space. The research aims are as follows: 1. Explore the characteristics and aesthetic value of Shuimo Rainbow Mountain in Lanzhou City. 2. Analyze the materials, and find the representation for fiber art works through artistic creation. 3. Create fiber art in public spaces that conveys the concept of harmonious coexistence between humans and nature. In order to achieve this goal, through literature review and on-the-spot investigation, the researchers analyzed the aesthetic perspective from China's traditional aesthetic principles, summarized the characteristics of Shuimo Rainbow Mountain, and studied the new experiences and feelings brought by wool fiber materials, including the data displayed in art and public space environment, so as to enhance the awareness and influence of Shuimo Rainbow Mountain in Lanzhou City. The research results show that: 1. Shuimo Rainbow Mountain has the characteristics of long period, large landscape scale, rich landform types, unique color texture and complete geological relics, which shapes the unique image of Lanzhou’s natural landscape; 2. Interpret the aesthetic value of Shuimo Rainbow Mountain from the perspective of China's traditional aesthetics. The aesthetic characteristics of Shuimo Rainbow Mountain, such as shape, color, texture and artistic conception, contain China’s aesthetic thoughts and philosophical thoughts; 3. The most prominent material in local handicrafts is wool fiber, which is a fiber material to express the regional cultural characteristics of Gansu. This kind of wool has strong plasticity, has many ways of use, and is also a material closely related to people's daily life. Therefore, the creation of fiber art combines local characteristics, and we can feel the color beauty and agility of Shuimo Rainbow Mountain in the new environment. 4. Fiber art works should consider the overall atmosphere, culture and interaction with the audience in the exhibition space, so that art can be integrated into the lives of ordinary people and enhance spiritual enjoyment. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่อง อัตลักษณ์และสุนทรียภาพของภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่ เมืองหลานโจว มณฑลกานซู่ : การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเส้นใยในพื้นที่สาธารณะ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาอัตลักษณ์และสุนทรียภาพของภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่ เมืองหลานโจว 2) วิเคราะห์วัสดุ และรูปแบบการแสดงออกที่เหมาะสม เพื่อสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะเส้นใย 3) สร้างสรรค์ชุดผลงานศิลปะเส้นใย โดยแสดงออกถึงสุนทรียศาสตร์ของภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่ ถ่ายทอดแนวคิดของการอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างกลมกลืนระหว่างมนุษย์กับธรรมชาติ ทำให้สภาพแวดล้อมในพื้นที่สาธารณะสวยงาม และเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมระดับภูมิภาคเมืองหลานโจว โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากเอกสารงานวิจัย และเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม โดยวิเคราะห์มุมมองความงามตามหลักสุนทรียศาสตร์ตามแบบฉบับจีนดั้งเดิม เพื่อสรุปอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะของภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่ และค้นคว้าข้อมูลด้านวัสดุเส้นใยประเภทขนสัตว์ รวมทั้งข้อมูลเรื่องศิลปะกับสภาพแวดล้อมในพื้นที่สาธารณะ เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ และความรู้สึกใหม่แก่ผู้ชม ภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่มีความงามตามธรรมชาติที่ยิ่งใหญ่จึงเป็นที่รู้จักและดึงดูดใจให้มีผู้มาเยือนเพิ่มมากขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1). ภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่มีลักษณะของการก่อตัวเป็นช่วงเวลาที่ยาวนาน ขนาดของภูมิประเทศที่กว้างใหญ่ ภูมิสัณฐานที่หลากหลาย สีและพื้นผิวที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ และซากธรณีวิทยาที่สมบูรณ์ รวมเข้าด้วยกันกลายเป็นภาพลักษณ์ที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของภูมิทัศน์ทางธรรมชาติ เมืองหลานโจว 2). การประเมินคุณค่าความงามของภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่จากมุมมองของสุนทรียศาสตร์จีนแบบดั้งเดิม พบว่าภูเขานี้มีลักษณะความงามของรูปทรง สีสัน ลวดลาย และความหมายของภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่ เป็นสุนทรียภาพตามแนวคิดปรัชญาแบบจีน 3). วัสดุในงานหัตถกรรมท้องถิ่นที่โดดเด่นคือเส้นใยจากขนสัตว์ แสดงให้เห็นถึงลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมประจำภูมิภาคของมณฑลกานซู่ ขนสัตว์นี้มีจุดเด่นที่ความคงทน มีความยืดหยุ่น สามารถนำไปใช้ได้หลากหลายรูปแบบ นอกจากนั้นยังเป็นวัสดุที่มีความเชื่อมโยงอย่างใกล้ชิดกับชีวิตประจำวันของผู้คนในพื้นที่ ดังนั้นการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะเส้นใยได้เชื่อมโยงเอกลักษณ์ท้องถิ่นที่โดดเด่น สามารถรับรู้ถึงความสวยงามของสีสันและความมีชีวิตชีวาของภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่ในบริบทใหม่ 4).งานศิลปะเส้นใยควรคำนึงถึงบรรยากาศโดยรวม วัฒนธรรม และปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผู้ชม ทำให้ศิลปะเข้าไปเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของชีวิตของผู้คนธรรมดา และเสริมสร้างความเพลิดเพลินทางจิตวิญญาณ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่ | th |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์และสุนทรียภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะเส้นใย | th |
| dc.subject | Shuimo Rainbow Mountain | en |
| dc.subject | Characteristics and Aesthetics | en |
| dc.subject | Fiber Art | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | Identity and Aesthetics of Shuimo Rainbow Mountain, Lanzhou City, Gansu Province: The Creation of Fiber Art Works in Public Spaces | en |
| dc.title | อัตลักษณ์และสุนทรียภาพของภูเขาสายรุ้งสุ่ยโม่ เมืองหลานโจว มณฑลกานซู่ : การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเส้นใยในพื้นที่สาธารณะ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PAKAMAS SUWANNIPA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ผกามาศ สุวรรณนิภา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pakamas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pakamas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |