DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Natmunin Jeerathanapattanakulen
dc.contributor: ณัชมุนินทร์ จีรธนพัฒนากุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: PRATCHAYA KAEWKAENen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรัชญา แก้วแก่นth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research is a research and development using the Addie model in the research process. The research methodology is qualitative research, quantitative research, and experimental research. The sample group is the head of the local government organization in the EEC. The objectives and research results are as follows;           1) This study aimed to phenomenon explore a development approach for leadership training program by applying the concept of higher cognitive processes to improve mindfulness leadership abilities. A qualitative research methodology was employed, involving a review of relevant concepts, theories, and related literature, along with in-depth interviews with 16 key informants selected through purposive, non-probability sampling. Semi-structured, open-ended interviews were used as the primary data collection tool. The instrument's quality was validated by five experts, with the I-CVI, S-CVI/Ave, and S-CVI/UA=1.00. Data were analyzed using content analysis and inductive reasoning. Triangulation and interdisciplinary validation were applied to ensure data credibility. The findings revealed that the development framework consists of: 1) the Four Foundations of Mindfulness, 2) development of the left prefrontal cortex, 3) utilization of online application programs, and 4) a draft framework with 11 dimensions and 40 indicators. A 40-item questionnaire on a five-point Likert scale was created, with quality assessments confirming its reliability and validity. In concludes that the proposed development approach is appropriate and effective, suitable for guiding the creation of a leadership training program. (1.1) To analyze the exploratory components, the sample group of 557 people analyzed basic statistics and found that the observed variables were distributed and normally distributed. The variance was checked and components were extracted using common component analysis and varimax rotation. It appeared that they could be organized into 2 main components, 11 subcomponents, and 40 indicators. (1.2) To analyze the confirmatory components, the sample group of 556 people was analyzed for basic statistics. The observed variables were distributed and were normally distributed. The correlation coefficient between the observed variables was examined. The structural validity of the model was examined. The fit index was chi-square= 37.22, df=27, p=.10, RMSEA=.03, CFI=1.00, TLI=1.00, NFI=1.00. It appeared that the model was consistent with the empirical data.           2) To develop a mindfulness leadership abilities scale (MLAS), the variables obtained from the research results of phase 1 were developed into a 40-item measure using a 5-level rating scale. The quality of the instrument was examined for content validity and tested on a sample of 30 people. The reliability was .98, discrimination power was between .53-.90. It appears that the MLAS has measurement properties that can produce consistent measurement results.           3) To develop a training program and study the results of using the mindfulness leadership training program (MLTP) in online application, were 6 training activities using the Canva application and the Google Classroom online application, manual was created and was evaluated by 4 experts with a value of 4.50. The study of the results of using the online application, the MLTP, was a sample of 60 people, was used probability sampling method. The tools used were the MLAS. The comparison of MLAS using the t-test between the experimental group of 30 people and the control group of 30 people showed that the experimental group had a higher MLAS than the control group at the .01 level of significance. It appears that the developed MLTP in online application is the most appropriate.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัย และพัฒนา (Research and development) ใช้แอดดี้โมเดลในกระบวนการวิจัย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และระเบียบการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหัวหน้าส่วนราชการองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้           1) เพื่อศึกษาปรากฏการณ์แนวทางการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกภาวะผู้นำ ด้วยการประยุกต์แนวคิดกระบวนการปัญญาขั้นสูง สำหรับเพิ่มความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ 16 คน เลือกแบบไม่อาศัยความน่าจะเป็น แบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ตรวจสอบสามเส้าด้านข้อมูล และสหวิทยาการ ปรากฏว่า แนวทางการพัฒนา มีดังนี้ 1) วิธีการฝึกสติปัฏฐาน 4 2) พัฒนาสมองส่วนหน้าสุดข้างซ้าย 3) ใช้โปรแกรมแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ และ 4) (ร่าง) กรอบการพัฒนามี 11 ด้าน 40 ตัวชี้บ่ง สร้างแบบสอบถาม 40 ข้อ มาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ ตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยง และค่าอำนาจจำแนก สรุปได้ว่า แนวทางการพัฒนามีความเหมาะสม และมีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถนำไปสร้างโปรแกรมการฝึกได้ (1.1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกภาวะผู้นำ ด้วยการประยุกต์แนวคิดกระบวนการปัญญาขั้นสูง สำหรับเพิ่มความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 557 คน วิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน พบว่าตัวแปรสังเกตได้มีการกระจาย และมีการแจกแจงปกติ ตรวจสอบค่าความแปรปรวน สกัดองค์ประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบร่วม หมุนแกนแบบวาริแมกซ์ ปรากฏว่า สามารถจัดเข้าองค์ประกอบได้ 2 องค์ประกอบหลัก 11 องค์ประกอบย่อย และ 40 ตัวชี้บ่ง (1.2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกภาวะผู้นำ ด้วยการประยุกต์แนวคิดกระบวนการปัญญาขั้นสูง สำหรับเพิ่มความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 556 คน วิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ตัวแปรสังเกตได้มีการกระจาย และมีการแจกแจงปกติ ตรวจสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรสังเกตได้ ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างของโมเดล ดัชนีตรวจสอบความสอดคล้อง chi-square=37.22, df=27, p=.10, RMSEA=.03, CFI=1.00, TLI=1.00, NFI=1.00 ปรากฏว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์           2) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติ นำนิยามเชิงปฏิบัติการของตัวแปรที่ได้จากผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 พัฒนาเป็นข้อคำถามของแบบวัดได้จำนวน 40 ข้อ เป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ทดลองในกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 คน ค่าความเที่ยง .98 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .53-.90 ปรากฏว่า แบบวัดความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติมีคุณสมบัติการวัดที่สามารถให้ผลการวัดที่มีความคงเส้นคงวาได้สม่ำเสมอ           3) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึก และศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติรูปแบบแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ มีกิจกรรมฝึกจำนวน 6 กิจกรรม โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันแคนวา และใช้แอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ของกูเกิลคลาสรูม จัดทำคู่มือการใช้งาน และประเมินคุณภาพ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 4 คน มีค่าเท่ากับ 4.50 และผลศึกษาผลการใช้ออนไลน์แอปพลิเคชันโปรแกรมการฝึกภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 60 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบใช้ความน่าจะเป็น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติ ด้วยสถิติทดสอบ t-test ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ปรากฏว่า กลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติ มากกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ปรากฏว่า โปรแกรมการฝึกภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติรูปแบบแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมฝึกภาวะผู้นำth
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติth
dc.subject: กระบวนการปัญญาขั้นสูงth
dc.subject: ความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติth
dc.subject: LEADERSHIP TRAINING PROGRAMen
dc.subject: MINDFULNESS LEADERSHIPen
dc.subject: HIGHER COGNITIVE PROCESSen
dc.subject: MINDFULNESS LEADERSHIP ABILITIESen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEADERSHIP PROGRAM BY APPLYING OF HIGHER COGNITIVE PROCESS CONCEPT TO IMPROVE MINDFULNESS LEADERSHIP ABILITIESen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกภาวะผู้นำ ด้วยการประยุกต์แนวคิดกระบวนการปัญญาขั้นสูง สำหรับเพิ่มความสามารถภาวะผู้นำแห่งสติth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PRATCHAYA KAEWKAENen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรัชญา แก้วแก่นth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpratchaya@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpratchaya@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth