DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Amornrat Inkraien
dc.contributor: อมรรัตน์ อินไกรth
dc.contributor.advisor: SORRAPONG CHAROENKITTAYAWUTen
dc.contributor.advisor: สรพงษ์ เจริญกฤตยาวุฒิth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (i) to measure the level of technical efficiency of opportunity expansion schools in Chonburi Province, and (ii) to examine the factors affecting the level of technical efficiency of these schools. The unit of analysis in this study consisted of all 74 opportunity expansion schools in Chonburi Province. Data used in the study were derived from secondary sources obtained from the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Offices I, II, and III, and the National Institute of Educational Testing Service (Public Organization), Thailand. The input variables used for measuring school technical efficiency consisted of the ratio of school administrators to students, the ratio of teachers to students, and the number of computers. The output variables were the average O-NET scores at the school level, which consisted of four subjects: Thai language, English language, Mathematics, and Science. The data analysis techniques employed included descriptive statistics, Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA), and Tobit regression analysis. The results of the technical efficiency analysis of opportunity expansion schools in Chonburi Province using the Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA) method indicated that 45.90% of the schools had a high level of technical efficiency, while 54.10% had a moderate level of technical efficiency. Tobit regression analysis revealed that the standard deviation of the O-NET Thai language scores and the average class size had a negative and significant influence on the technical efficiency scores of these schools. In contrast, factors such as the male-to-female student ratio, the ratio of foreign students to Thai students, the presence of students with special needs in the classroom, the ratio of government-employed teachers to contract teachers, the ratio of teachers with a master’s degree or higher to those with lower qualifications, the ratio of teachers with at least a senior professional academic rank to those with lower ranks, school size, and school location did not significantly affect the technical efficiency scores of opportunity expansion schools in Chonburi Province.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อวัดระดับประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อระดับประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรี หน่วยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรี รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 74 โรงเรียน ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 เขต 2 เขต 3 และสถาบันทดสอบทางการศึกษาแห่งชาติ (องค์การมหาชน) ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวัดประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคของโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยนำเข้า ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนผู้บริหารต่อนักเรียน อัตราส่วนครูต่อนักเรียน และจำนวนคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้ได้ และผลผลิต ได้แก่ คะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐาน (O-NET) ในระดับโรงเรียน จำนวน 4 วิชา ได้แก่ วิชาภาษาไทย วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา แบบจำลองล้อมกรอบข้อมูล และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโทบิต ผลการวิเคราะห์ระดับประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรีด้วยเทคนิคแบบจำลองล้อมกรอบข้อมูล พบว่า ร้อยละ 45.90 ของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรีมีระดับประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคอยู่ในระดับสูง ในขณะที่ร้อยละ 54.10 เป็นโรงเรียนที่มีระดับประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อระดับประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรีด้วย  การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโทบิต พบว่า ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของคะแนน O-NET วิชาภาษาไทยและขนาดชั้นเรียนส่งอิทธิพลทางลบต่อคะแนนประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรี ในขณะที่อัตราส่วนนักเรียนชายต่อนักเรียนหญิง อัตราส่วนนักเรียนต่างชาติต่อนักเรียนไทย การมีนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในชั้นเรียน อัตราส่วนครูข้าราชการต่อครูอัตราจ้าง อัตราส่วนครูที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโทขึ้นไปต่อครูที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาโท อัตราส่วนครูที่มีวิทยฐานะในระดับชำนาญการขึ้นไปต่อครูที่มีวิทยฐานะต่ำกว่าระดับชำนาญการ ขนาดโรงเรียน และที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนกลับไม่ส่งอิทธิพลต่อคะแนนประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิคของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรีแต่อย่างใดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพเชิงเทคนิค/โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา/แบบจำลองล้อมกรอบข้อมูล/การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโทบิตth
dc.subject: TECHNICAL EFFICIENCY/EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOLS/DATA ENVELOPMENT ANALYSIS/TOBIT REGRESSIONen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: A STUDY OF EFFICIENCY IN EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOLS IN CHONBURI PROVINCE: AN APPLICATION OF DATA ENVELOPMENT ANALYSIS AND TOBIT ANALYSISen
dc.title: การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรี: การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองล้อมกรอบข้อมูลและการวิเคราะห์โทบิตth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SORRAPONG CHAROENKITTAYAWUTen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สรพงษ์ เจริญกฤตยาวุฒิth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsorrapong.ch@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsorrapong.ch@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth