http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/156| Title: | CONSUMERS' KNOWLEDGE, ATTITUDE AND PURCHASE INTENTION TOWARDS ORGANIC SKIN CARE PRODUCTS ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผมของผู้บริโภค |
| Authors: | Suchawadi Narongchai สุชาวดี ณรงค์ชัย PANPILAS KULDILOK พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลก Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences |
| Keywords: | ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิค, เครื่องสำอางออร์แกนิค KNOWLEDGE ATTITUDGE PURCHASING BEHAVIORS ORGANIC SKIN PRODUCTS ORGANIC MAKEUPS |
| Issue Date: | 9 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study Consumers’ knowledge, attitude and purchase intention towards organic skin care products. The questionnaire was used to collect data from a sample of 400 Thai consumers, whose ages are 18 years old and over. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, through ANOVA and Pearson Product Moment Correlation, which define the significance level at 0.05. The results showed that the sample group has a high average score on knowledge of organic products for skin and hair care (x̄= 8.47 and SD = 1.55). The average score of attitudes towards organic products for skin and hair care is moderate (x̄= 2.61 and SD = 29), and the average score of purchase intentiontowards organic products for skin and hair is high (x̄= 3.58 SD = 0.73). For the demographic information section, it was found that the data on demographic characteristics of different incomes have different effects on the knowledge of organic products for skin and hair care with statistical significance of 0.05. Differences in gender and educational level affect the attitude towards organic skin and hair care products with statistically significant difference at 0.05. The demographic characteristics of gender, and occupation difference result in the purchase intentiontowards products for skin and hair care with statistically significant at 0.05.
Moreover, it was found that knowledge of organic products for skin and hair care has a positive relationship on attitudes towards organic products for skin and hair care and it was statistically significant at the level of 0.01. The attitudes towards organic products for skin and hair care positively correlate with the purchase intentiontowards organic products for skin and hair care with the statistical significance at 0.01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผมของผู้บริโภค โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้บริโภคชาวไทย อายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติANOVA และPearson’ Product Moment Correlation ซึ่งกำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญไว้ที่0.05ค่า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผม อยู่ระดับสูง (x̄= 8.47 SD = 1.55) คะแนนเฉลี่ยทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผม อยู่ระดับปานกลาง (x̄= 2.61 SD = .29) และคะแนนเฉลี่ยความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผม อยู่ระดับมาก (x̄= 3.58SD = .73) ในส่วนข้อมูลลักษณะประชากรยังพบว่า ข้อมูลลักษณะประชากรด้านรายได้ที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อความรู้ต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผมที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ข้อมูลลักษณะประชากร ด้านเพศ ระดับการศึกษา ที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผมที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ข้อมูลลักษณะประชากรด้านเพศ อาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลทำให้ความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 นอกจากนี้พบว่า ความรู้ต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคสำหรับดูแลผิวพรรณและเส้นผม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
| Description: | Master of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/156 |