http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/155Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siriporn Wachirasowan | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิริพร วชิรโสวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHAWANUAN KANANUKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชวนวล คณานุกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) | en |
| dc.description | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Drawing on the Uses and Gratifications Theory, this study aims at examining the factors affecting intention to purchase foods at a restaurant reviewed by YouTubers. The online surveys were administered with 450 respondents. Multiple regression analysis was utilized to clarify the impact of uses and gratifications (e.g., seeking information, giving information, self-status seeking, social interaction, and relaxing/ entertainment) as well as YouTube engagement (e.g., views, likes, comments, shares, saves) on intention to purchase foods at a reviewed restaurant (e.g., street food and fast dining, casual dining and fine dining). Results indicate that seeking information, self-status seeking, relaxing/ entertainment, and YouTube engagement (e.g., shares) had a significantly positive impact on intention to purchase foods at street food and fast dining restaurants reviewed by YouTubers. Furthermore, giving information and relaxing/ entertainment had a significantly positive impact on intention to purchase foods at casual dining and fine dining restaurants, whereas YouTube engagement had no impact. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ใช้ทฤษฎีการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจจากสื่อเป็นกรอบในการวิจัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการร้านอาหารของผู้ชมการรีวิวอาหารโดยยูทูปเบอร์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ และเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 450 คน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ถูกใช้เพื่ออธิบายอิทธิพลของการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ (การหาข้อมูล การให้ข้อมูล เสริมสถานภาพของตนเอง ปฎิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม การผ่อนคลายและความบันเทิง) และการมีส่วนร่วมในช่องยูทูป (การดูรีวิว การกดชอบวีดีโอ การกดเพิ่มความคิดเห็นสาธารณะด้านบวก การส่งต่อ และการบันทึก) ต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการร้านอาหาร (ร้านอาหารสตรีทฟู้ดและร้านอาหารทั่วไป ร้านอาหารระดับกลางและร้านอาหารระดับหรู) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจในการหาข้อมูล เสริมสถานภาพของตนเอง การผ่อนคลายและความบันเทิง และการมีส่วนร่วมในช่องยูทูปโดยการส่งต่อ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการร้านอาหารสตรีทฟู้ดและร้านอาหารทั่วไป ขณะที่การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจในการให้ข้อมูล การผ่อนคลายและความบันเทิง มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการร้านอาหารระดับกลางและร้านอาหารระดับหรู โดยการมีส่วนร่วมในช่องยูทูปไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมในยูทูป | th |
| dc.subject | ยูทูปเบอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | Uses and Gratifications | en |
| dc.subject | YouTube Engagement | en |
| dc.subject | YouTuber | en |
| dc.subject | Intention to Purchase | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Uses and Gratifications, Engagement on YouTube Food Channels — Impact on Viewer Purchase Intention | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ และการมีส่วนร่วมในรายการรีวิวอาหารในช่องยูทูป ต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการร้านอาหารของผู้ชมรายการ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |