http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1555Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Naphat Akhadetanant | en |
| dc.contributor | ณภัทร อัคคะเดชอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PARATCHANUN CHAROENARPORNWATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรัชนันท์ เจริญอาภรณ์วัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research aimed to investigate the characteristics and adaptation processes, as well as the challenges, faced by support staff at a logistics company in Chonburi province within the context of working from home due to the COVID-19 pandemic. A multiple case study approach was employed, involving 15 support staff members who were interviewed using a semi-structured format, and field notes were taken. The collected data were analyzed using qualitative content analysis. The findings revealed that the personnel adapted in various dimensions, including environment, technology, time management, and mindset. Factors influencing adaptation included organizational flexibility, technological readiness, performance evaluation systems, and internal communication. The main challenges identified were feelings of isolation, communication misunderstandings, work-life imbalance, as well as limitations in workspace and family understanding. This research highlights the importance of developing organizational policies that encompass social and psychological dimensions for working from home. It also suggests guidelines for promoting employee adaptation through appropriate support systems, flexible human resource management, and the creation of an organizational culture conducive to sustainable remote work | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและกระบวนการปรับตัวในการทำงาน รวมถึงความท้าทายของบุคลากรสายงานสนับสนุนบริษัทโลจิสติกส์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี ภายใต้บริบทการทำงานจากที่บ้านอันเนื่องมาจากการระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 โดยทำการศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษาหลากหลายของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนจำนวน 15 คน ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและการบันทึกภาคสนาม ข้อมูลที่ได้ถูกวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรมีการปรับตัวหลากหลายมิติ ทั้งด้านสภาพแวดล้อม เทคโนโลยี การบริหารจัดการเวลา และกรอบความคิด ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปรับตัว ได้แก่ ความยืดหยุ่นขององค์กร ความพร้อมด้านเทคโนโลยี ระบบประเมินผล และการสื่อสารภายในทีม ส่วนความท้าทายหลักที่พบคือ ความรู้สึกโดดเดี่ยว การสื่อสารที่คลาดเคลื่อนรวมถึงข้อจำกัดด้านพื้นที่ทำงานและความเข้าใจของครอบครัวผลการวิจัยนี้ชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการพัฒนานโยบายองค์กรที่ครอบคลุมมิติด้านสังคมและจิตวิทยาสำหรับการทำงานที่บ้าน พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการปรับตัวของบุคลากรผ่านระบบสนับสนุนที่เหมาะสม การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่ยืดหยุ่น และการสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่เอื้อต่อการทำงานทางไกลอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความท้าทาย | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการทำงานที่บ้าน | th |
| dc.subject | การปรับตัวในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | CHALLENGES | en |
| dc.subject | WORKING FROM HOME | en |
| dc.subject | WORK ADAPTATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Working life | en |
| dc.title | A CASE STUDY OF AN ADAPTATION TO THE CHALLENGES OF WORKING FROM HOME AMONG SUPPORTIVE STAFFS IN ONE LOGISTICS INDUSTRY IN CHON BURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการปรับตัวในการทำงาน กับความท้าทายในการทำงานที่บ้านของบุคลากรสายงานสนับสนุน กรณีศึกษาบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมโลจิสติกส์จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PARATCHANUN CHAROENARPORNWATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปรัชนันท์ เจริญอาภรณ์วัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | paratchanun@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | paratchanun@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |