http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1544Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Natnaree Poosanga | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐนรี ภูสง่า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KRIENGSAK BOONYA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกรียงศักดิ์ บุญญา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 6/4/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to examine, compare, and identify approaches to developing academic leadership among school administrators under the Chanthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, categorized by gender and work experience.The quantitative sample consisted of 316 teachers selected through stratified random sampling based on school size. The qualitative data were collected from five key informants, including academic administrators, supervisors, and school leaders, selected through purposive sampling. Research instruments included questionnaires and in-depth interviews. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, One-way ANOVA, and Scheffé’s method for pairwise comparison.Research findings revealed that:1. Overall, academic leadership among school administrators was at a high level. The highest-rated aspects were instructional management, followed by school climate promotion, and mission setting.2. Statistically significant differences at the .05 level were found in perceptions of academic leadership based on gender and work experience.3. Recommendations for development include: establishing a clear educational vision, effective communication, fostering a supportive learning environment, enhancing | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา เปรียบเทียบ และหาแนวทางพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 โดยจำแนกตามเพศและประสบการณ์การทำงานกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณคือ ครูจำนวน 316 คน ซึ่งสุ่มด้วยวิธีแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดโรงเรียน ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 5 คน ได้แก่ อาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ศึกษานิเทศก์ และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การทดสอบ ANOVA และการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธี Schefféผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน การส่งเสริมบรรยากาศ และการกำหนดภารกิจ2. เพศและประสบการณ์การทำงานมีผลต่อความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053. แนวทางการพัฒนา ได้แก่ การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ที่ชัดเจน การสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การส่งเสริมบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาทักษะผู้บริหาร และการมีส่วนร่วมของครู ผ่านการอบรมและประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Academic Leadership | en |
| dc.subject | SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS TOWARDS EXCELLENCE IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE OFFICE OF CHANTHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA 2 | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นําทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | KRIENGSAK BOONYA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เกรียงศักดิ์ บุญญา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kriengsak@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kriengsak@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |