http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1540Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ratchaneewan Sangruangyot | en |
| dc.contributor | รัชนีวรรณ สังข์เรืองยศ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JINDAPA LEENIWA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดาภา ลีนิวา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to investigate the level of work motivation, which includes motivation factors and hygiene factors, and teamwork skills, as well as to examine the relationships between motivation factors and teamworking skills, and between hygiene factors and teamwork skills among employees in a private company in the business of producing consumer products. Furthermore, the study aimed to identify which aspects of motivation factors and hygiene factors influence teamwork skills. A questionnaire was developed as the research instrument, and data were collected from a sample of 367 participants selected through simple random sampling. The data were analyzed using Mean, Standard Deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and Multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that 1) the level of motivation factors influencing teamwork skills overall was high (x̄ = 3.87 และ S.D = 0.16). 2) the level of hygiene factors influencing teamwork skills overall was also high (x̄ = 3.88 และ S.D = 0.15). 3) The overall level of teamwork skills was high (x̄ = 3.90 และ S.D = 0.16). 4) The analysis showed that motivation factors had a positive correlation with teamwork skills. 5) Hygiene factors also showed a positive correlation with teamwork skills. 6) The analysis of the influence of motivation factors on teamwork skills yielded an R Square value of 25.2 and an Adjusted R Square of 24.2, with a statistically significant level of .00. 7) The analysis of the influence of hygiene factors on teamwork skills yielded an R Square value of 34.8 and an Adjusted R Square of 33.7, with a statistically significant level of .00. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานประกอบด้วย ด้านปัจจัยจูงใจ แะละปัจจัยค้ำจุน และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานด้านปัจจัยจูงใจ กับทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานด้านปัจจัยค้ำจุน กับทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงานด้านปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม และเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงานด้านปัจจัยค้ำจุนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรในบริษัทเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในกลุ่มธุรกิจการผลิตสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค ผู้วิจัยออกแบบเครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 367 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน การทดสอบสมการถดถอย โดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับระดับปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรด้านปัจจัยจูงใจโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.87 และ S.D = 0.16) 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับระดับปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมด้านปัจจัยค้ำจุนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.88 และ S.D = 0.15) 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับระดับทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.90 และ S.D = 0.16) 4) ผลการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของแรงจูงใจด้านปัจจัยจูงใจ กับทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม 5) ผลการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของแรงจูงใจด้านปัจจัยค้ำจุน กับทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม 6) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปัจจัยจูงใจมีอิทธิพลต่อทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม โดยค่า R Square มีค่าเท่ากับ 25.2 และมีค่า Adjusted R Square เท่ากับ 24.2 และมีค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติเท่ากับ .00 7) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปัจจัยค้ำจุนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม โดยค่า R Square มีค่าเท่ากับ 34.8 และมีค่า Adjusted R Square เท่ากับ 33.7 และมีค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติเท่ากับ .00 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน/ ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม | th |
| dc.subject | WORK MOTIVATION/ TEAMWORK SKILLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social work and counselling | en |
| dc.title | WORK MOTIVATION INFLUENCING TEAMWORK SKILLS OF EMPLOYEES IN A PRIVATE COMPANY IN THE BUSINESS OF PRODUCING CONSUMER PRODUCTS | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรในบริษัทเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในกลุ่มธุรกิจการผลิตสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | JINDAPA LEENIWA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดาภา ลีนิวา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jindapa.le@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jindapa.le@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |