http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/153Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Waruenada Thongnousuk | en |
| dc.contributor | วฤณดา ทองเนื้อสุก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUCHADA PONGKITTIWIBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุชาดา พงศ์กิตติวิบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) | en |
| dc.description | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study Demographic, Innovation acceptance and Services marketing mix affecting decision making to use the Online English course. The survey research was employed and the samples were 400 Those interesteduse the Online English courseto develop skills. Online questionnaire was a research tool. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, F-test, T-test and Multiple regression analysis. The research results revealed that 1.) Demographic such as gender, age, education, income and status. There is no difference in the decision to use the online English language course at a significance level of 0.05 2.) Innovation acceptance that affect the decision to use the online English course are relative advantage, complexity, trialability and observability at a significance level of 0.05 and innovation acceptance that has the best effect on the decision to use the online English course is complexity, relative advantage, observability and trialability 3.) Service marketing mix that affect the decision to use the online English course are product, price, place and process at a significance level of 0.05 and Service marketing mix that has the best effect on the decision to use the online English course is process, price, place and product. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีเพื่อศึกษา ลักษณะประชากร การยอมรับนวัตกรรมและส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์ โดยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ที่สนใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์เพื่อเพิ่มทักษะ จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน F-Test, T-Test และและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) ลักษณะประชากร ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้และสถานภาพ ที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์ไม่แตกต่างกัน และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 2.) การยอมรับนวัตกรรมที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์ คือ ด้านประโยชน์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ ด้านความสลับซับซ้อน ด้านสามารถทดลองใช้ได้ และด้านการสังเกตเห็นผลได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเมื่อพิจารณาตัวแปรอิสระที่มีอำนาจในการทำนายการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์ ได้ดีที่สุด คือ ด้านความสลับซับซ้อนด้านประโยชน์เชิงเปรียบเทียบด้านการสังเกตเห็นผลได้ และด้านสามารถทดลองใช้ได้ ตามลำดับ 3.) ส่วนผสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์ คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ และด้านกระบวนการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเมื่อพิจารณาตัวแปรอิสระที่มีอำนาจในการทำนายการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์ได้ดีที่สุด คือ ด้านกระบวนการทำงาน ด้านราคาด้านสถานที่และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์/ พฤติกรรม/ การยอมรับนวัตกรรม/ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | ONLINE ENGLISH COURSE/ BEHAVIOR/ INNOVATION ACCEPTANCE/ SERVICE MARKETING MIX | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION MAKING TO USE THE ONLINE ENGLISH COURSE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคอร์สเรียนภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |