Title: Relationship between the Transformational Leadership of School Administrators and Being Learning Organization of Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง
Authors: Thapanan Srisuwan
ฐาปนันท์ ศรีสุวรรณ
PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM
ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม
Burapha University
PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM
ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม
pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th
pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
องค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้
transformational Leadership
learning organization
Issue Date:  23
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between the transformational leadership of school administrators and being learning organizations of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong. The sample group consisted of 354 teachers and educational personnel from schools under the service area office during the academic year 2024. The instrument used for collecting data was a five-point rating scale questionnaire, divided into three sections: Section 1—general information of the respondents; Section 2—a questionnaire on transformational leadership of school administrators, with item discrimination indices ranging from .66 to .92 and a reliability coefficient of .98; and Section 3—a questionnaire on being learning organizations, with item discrimination indices ranging from .32 to .76 and a reliability coefficient of .96. The statistics used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's correlation (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient). The research findings revealed that: 1) The overall and each aspect of transformational leadership among school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong were at a high level; 2) The overall and each aspect of the schools’ being learning organizations under the same office were also at a high level; and 3) The transformational leadership of school administrators and being learning organizations of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong were high positive relationship statistically significant at level .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 354 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating scale) แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบ ตอนที่ 2 แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .66 - .92 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 และ ตอนที่ 3 แบบสอบถามการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .32 - .76 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1530