http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/152Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chanidapa Siangkhaek | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนิดาภา เซี้ยงแขก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUCHADA PONGKITTIWIBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุชาดา พงศ์กิตติวิบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) | en |
| dc.description | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is a qualitative research. The objective of this research is to study the symbolic meaning of sexual diversity that is presented through advertisements that indicate gender diversity. And study the transcription of the symbolic meaning of Thai consumers towards advertisements indicating gender diversity. The study was conducted with 4 commercials consisting of i STORIES: LGBT Project By New Honda Scoopy I, Mistine 5 Brow Pencil For Men, Sunsilk 'Hair Talk' and Coke. "The more open the hearts, the closer they are." There are two parts: Part 1. Textual analysis of advertisements and section 2. Decoding the meaning of the Thai consumer's meaning to advertisements that indicate gender diversity. LGBT Divided into 30 groups of consumers into 2 groups, divided into consumers with a diverse gender And consumers of opposite sex Then analyze the data by using content analysis. The result of the research found that All ads that indicate gender diversity have created meaning through both verbal and nonverbal elements. Non-language coded ads Both groups of consumers will be able to decipher directly. Therefore, advertising in LGBT content requires nonverbal code. Both on the issues of the presenter of the picture / video, the use of colors or the color tone and sound that is consistent And can be clearly interpreted Especially when choosing a presenter That match the product Will help increase the efficiency of the target audience Suitable for products that have a wide target group covering all gender groups And homosexual groups And the study found that The ads that targeted LGBT people are able to decipher directly, but the opposite gender, the Anti Mistine 5 Brown Pencil for Men, are advertisements that offer eyebrow pencils for men. The product presenter is used. That reveal the identity of being a third gender in society Stimulates consumption to be easily accepted. And the slogans, slogans and messages used in the ads are as attractive as the product presentation. And the use of light tones in advertisements that are consistent with the product. Therefore, advertising producers that target LGBT people Should produce the above mentioned advertisement. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาความหมายเชิงสัญญะของความหลากหลายทางเพศที่ถูกนำเสนอผ่านโฆษณาที่บ่งบอกความหลากหลายทางเพศ และศึกษาการถอดรหัสความหมายเชิงสัญญะของผู้บริโภคชาวไทยต่องานโฆษณาที่บ่งบอกความหลากหลายทางเพศ โดยการศึกษาจากตัวบทโฆษณา จำนวน 4 ชิ้น ประกอบด้วย โฆษณา i STORIES: LGBT Project By New Honda Scoopy I โฆษณา Mistine 5 Brow Pencil For Men โฆษณา Sunsilk 'Hair Talk' และ โฆษณา Coke “ยิ่งเปิดใจ ยิ่งใกล้กัน” โดยแบ่งการศึกษาเป็นสองส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1.การวิเคราะห์ตัวบทของโฆษณาที่บ่งบอกความหลากหลายทางเพศ (Textual analysis) และส่วนที่ 2.การถอดรหัสความหมายเชิงสัญญะของผู้บริโภคชาวไทยต่องานโฆษณาที่บ่งบอกความหลากหลายทางเพศ แบ่งผู้บริโภคออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งออกเป็นผู้บริโภคที่มีความหลากหลายทางเพศ และผู้บริโภครักต่างเพศ แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โฆษณาที่บ่งบอกความหลากหลายทางเพศทั้งหมดได้ประกอบสร้างความหมายผ่านองค์ประกอบทั้งด้านวัจนภาษาและอวัจนภาษาควบคู่กัน โฆษณาที่เข้ารหัสอวัจนภาษา ผู้บริโภคทั้งสองกลุ่มจะถอดรหัสได้ตรง ดังนั้น ในการทำโฆษณาที่มีความหลากหลายทางเพศต้องใช้รหัสอวัจนภาษา ทั้งในประเด็นการใช้ผู้นำเสนอ ภาพ/ วิดีโอโฆษณา การใช้สีหรือโทนสี และเสียง ที่มีความสอดคล้อง และสามารถตีความได้ชัดเจน โดยเฉพาะในการเลือกใช้ผู้นำเสนอ ที่ตรงกับผลิตภัณฑ์ จะช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิ์ภาพในการเข้าถึงของกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้ดี เหมาะกับสินค้าที่กลุ่มเป้าหมายกว้างครอบคลุมทั้งกลุ่มหลากหลายทางเพศ และกลุ่มรักร่วมเพศ และจากการศึกษาพบว่า โฆษณาที่กลุ่มเป้าหมายหลากหลายทางเพศถอดรหัสได้ตรงแต่กลุ่มเป้าหมายรักต่างเพศถอดรหัสต่อต้าน คือ โฆษณา Mistine 5 Brown Pencil for Men เป็นโฆษณาที่นำเสนอดินสอเขียนคิ้ว สำหรับผู้ชาย โฆษณาดังกล่าว มีการใช้ผู้นำเสนอของผลิตภัณฑ์ ที่เปิดเผยตัวตนในการเป็นเพศที่สามในสังคม เป็นการกระตุ้นการบริโภคให้เกิดการยอมรับได้ง่าย และมีการใช้คำขวัญ สโลแกน และข้อความในโฆษณา ที่ดึงดูดใจ ตรงกับการนำเสนอของผลิตภัณฑ์ และมีการใช้โทนสี แสง ในโฆษณาที่สอดคล้องกับผลิตภัณฑ์ ดังนั้น ผู้ผลิตโฆษณาที่มุ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีความหลากหลายทางเพศ ควรต้องผลิตโฆษณาแบบโฆษณาที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ตัวบท | th |
| dc.subject | การถอดรหัส | th |
| dc.subject | โฆษณาที่บ่งบอกความหลากหลายทางเพศ | th |
| dc.subject | รหัสวัจนภาษา | th |
| dc.subject | รหัสอวัจนภาษา | th |
| dc.subject | Textual | en |
| dc.subject | Decoding | en |
| dc.subject | Advertisements for LGBT | en |
| dc.subject | Verbal language | en |
| dc.subject | Non-verbal language | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Textual Analysis and Decoding of Thai Consumers Toward Advertisements for LGBT | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ตัวบทและการถอดรหัสของงานโฆษณาที่บ่งบอกความหลากหลายทางเพศของผู้บริโภคชาวไทย | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |