http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1527Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chutirat Tomuenwai | en |
| dc.contributor | ชุติรัตน์ โตหมื่นไวย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JINDAPA LEENIWA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดาภา ลีนิวา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to 1) examine the factors influencing burnout levels among Generation Y employees in Amata City Industrial Estate, Chonburi Province, 2) compare the burnout categorized by personal factors, and 3) analyze the influence of these factors on burnout. A quantitative research approach was employed, with a sample of 400 employees aged 24–44 years. Data was collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using statistical methods, including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and regression analysis. The findings indicated that the overall level of factors influencing burnout was high (mean = 3.91). The key contributing factors were the organizational environment, opportunities for skill development, and work-life balance. Education level significantly affected burnout, whereas gender, marital status, job position, years of employment, income, and industry type showed no significant differences. The correlation analysis revealed that the organizational environment had a low positive correlation with burnout (r = .016), while compensation, workload, work-life balance, skill development opportunities and job security exhibited low negative correlations. Regression analysis demonstrated that environmental factors collectively explained 90% of burnout variance with statistical significance at the 0.01 level. However, these factors did not have a significant direct influence on burnout. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงาน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดภาวะหมดไฟ การวิจัยเป็นเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานอายุ 24–44 ปี จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าสถิติ t-test ค่าสถิติ F-test ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และค่าประสิทธิ์การถดถอย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะหมดไฟโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.91) โดยมีปัจจัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมในองค์กร โอกาสพัฒนาความสามารถ และความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับงาน ระดับการศึกษามีผลต่อภาวะหมดไฟแตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัจจัยด้านเพศ สถานภาพสมรส ตำแหน่งงาน อายุการทำงาน รายได้ และประเภทอุตสาหกรรมไม่มีผลแตกต่างกัน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานกับภาวะหมดไฟพบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับต่ำมาก (r = .016) ส่วนปัจจัยอื่น ๆ เช่น ผลตอบแทน ภาระงาน และสมดุลชีวิต มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบในระดับต่ำมาก ผลการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลพบว่า ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมร่วมกันอธิบายภาวะหมดไฟได้ร้อยละ 0.90 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แต่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาวะหมดไฟอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงาน/ พนักงานกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย/ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | JOB BURNOUT/ GENERATION Y EMPLOYEES/ AMATA CITY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY ON FACTORS AFFECTING JOB BURNOUT AMONG GENERATION Y EMPLOYEES IN AMATA CITY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CHONBURI PROVINCE. | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานของพนักงานกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | JINDAPA LEENIWA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดาภา ลีนิวา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jindapa.le@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jindapa.le@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |